Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Hose Pipes For Steel Grit Blasting 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hose Pipes With A 25 Mm Inner Diameter (Id) And 50 Mm Id For Steel Grit Blasting Applications. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Standards Required For Steel Grit Blasting Operations. Keywords: Hose Pipes, Steel Grit Blasting, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
25 Mm Id Hose Pipe For Steel Grit Blasting,50 Mm Id Hose Pipe For Steel Grit Blasting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4826014 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 30, 2024 16:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AB ELASTO PRODUCTS PVT LTD
Contract Value
206842.2
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abhinav Tripathi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB ELASTO PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : ABE Model : ABE Title : RUBBER HOSE | 09-04-2024 13:17:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | Cee Dee Industries | Make : CEE DEE INDUSTRIES Model : HOSE PIPE, ID: 25MM OD: 40MM Title : HOSE PIPE, ID: 25MM OD: 40MM | 01-04-2024 15:37:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | Jyoti Trading Co | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI658 Title : SAND BLAST HOSE ID 25MM OD 45MM | 09-04-2024 13:36:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S J. J. SALES AND SERVICE | Make : RAASVIN RUBBER Model : 25MM HOSE PIPE Title : HOSE PIPE FOR STEEL GRIT BLASTING | 09-04-2024 12:53:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S KUBER RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : KRI Model : Sandblast Title : SANDBLAST HOSE | 01-04-2024 19:19:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | RS RUBBER LIMITED | Make : FLEXITECH Model : RUBBER HOSE Title : RUBBER HOSE | 09-04-2024 13:48:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | VARDHMAN HYDRAULIC HOSES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : sandblast hose Model : VHSB/11/2023 Title : BLAST RUBBER HOSE FOR ABRASSIVE MATERIALS CONFIRMING TO SIZE OF NOMINAL BORE¾ ” (20MM) AS PER IS-589 | 06-04-2024 10:27:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUBBER HOSE | ABE | ABE | 285 | ₹ 167477.400 |
| RUBBER HOSE | ABE | ABE | 120 | ₹ 39364.800 |