Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
H Iring Of Suv Vehicle,Hiring Of Sedan Vehical
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4687566 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 16:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AL HYDERIA TOUR & TRAVELS1
996000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL HYDERIA TOUR & TRAVELS1 | Make : HIring Of SUV Vehicle Model : HIring Of SUV Vehicle Title : HIring Of SUV Vehicle | 14-03-2024 22:02:22 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S M.A & SONS | Make : HIring Of SUV Vehicle Model : HIring Of SUV Vehicle Title : HIring Of SUV Vehicle | 14-03-2024 22:42:09 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S NAIRA ENTERPRISES | Make : HIring Of SUV Vehicle Model : HIring Of SUV Vehicle Title : HIring Of SUV Vehicle | 15-03-2024 21:54:58 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL HYDERIA TOUR & TRAVELS1(MII) | Item Categories : HIring of SUV Vehicle,Hiring of Sedan vehical | 996000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIring Of SUV Vehicle | HIring Of SUV Vehicle | HIring Of SUV Vehicle | 1 | ₹ 498000.000 |
| Hiring Of Sedan Vehical | HIRING OF VECHILE | Hiring Of Sedan Vehical | 1 | ₹ 498000.000 |
Construction of swm vehical shed work under harugeri tmc limit
Construction of swm vehical shed work under harugeri tmc limit
Read moreVehicle 4705-2026-27/03
Providing non ac vehicle on monthly rental/hire basis (lmv-light motor vehicle (ac car), make-2021 or onwards) along with driver for the office purpose of assistant director of agricultural, agricultural & co-operative sub division, bhadra cada, shivamogga for the year 2026-27
Read moreTo provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
To provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
Read moreProviding car vehicle on monthly rental basis to tmc k r nagara
Providing car vehicle on monthly rental basis to tmc k r nagara
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreProviding vehicle for belagavi & ghataprabha tlm section in operation division, belagavi
Providing tempo traveler vehicle (26 plus 1 seater capacity) with driver for daily maintenance & breakdown works by carrying both men and materials as & when required at belagavi & ghataprabha tlm section in operations division, kptcl, belagavi under the jurisdiction of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bagalkote
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreSupply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Read moreServices providers of vehicle along with the drivers on hired basis to the officers of the esisms, rajajinagar bengaluru urban
Services providers of vehicle along with the drivers on hired basis to the officers of the esisms, rajajinagar bengaluru urban
Read moreof your Industry type