Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Erection Of New 11k V Oh Line Feeder From Kdh Old Substation To Dakra Substation Under Dakra Project, Nk Area
|
| Description |
Erection Of New 11k V Oh Line Feeder From Kdh Old Substation To Dakra Substation Under Dakra Project, Nk Area
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_320072_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM (NK)/EnM/e-NIT/2024-25/ 172 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 22500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Dakra Project |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=331778 |
| Start Date | October 30, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2024
Expired 663 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Re-orientation of 11kv ohl of churi feeder and dakra feeder at start point at kdh sub-station under kdh project, nk area
Re-orientation of 11kv ohl of churi feeder and dakra feeder at start point at kdh sub-station under kdh project, nk area
Read moreErection of 11kv overhead line tapping from 11kv kd old feeder for supplying power to rites batching plant under kdh ocp, nk area.
Erection of 11kv overhead line tapping from 11kv kd old feeder for supplying power to rites batching plant under kdh ocp, nk area.
Read moreRepairing of 440 v (4 wire) lt oh line from old substation to kdh siding of under kdh ocp, nk area.
Repairing of 440 v (4 wire) lt oh line from old substation to kdh siding of under kdh ocp, nk area.
Read moreSupplying and making pvc cable 1.5 sqmm 11kv switch to remote control at dakra substation under dakra project, nk area.
Supplying and making pvc cable 1.5 sqmm 11kv switch to remote control at dakra substation under dakra project, nk area.
Read moreRenovation of existing 11 kv oh line from kdh sub-station to dakra sub-station and outgoing feeder by dismantling, erection and strengthening of pole and providing lighting arrester and earth pit under dakra project, nk area
Renovation of existing 11 kv oh line from kdh sub-station to dakra sub-station and outgoing feeder by dismantling, erection and strengthening of pole and providing lighting arrester and earth pit under dakra project, nk area
Read moreDi of 33kv ohl feeder no. 6, rearrangement of 11kv dakra feeder supplying power to dakra sub-station and maintenance of feeder no. 05,06 and tie line under kdh ocp, nk area
Di of 33kv ohl feeder no. 6, rearrangement of 11kv dakra feeder supplying power to dakra sub-station and maintenance of feeder no. 05,06 and tie line under kdh ocp, nk area
Read moreInstallation of bus bar in substation (11kv/440v) at rrs (nk) dakra
Providing, installation and fabrication of bus bar enclosed metal box with fixing of main switch for systematic power distribution in substation (11kv/ 440v) at rrs (nk) area dakra.
Read moreRepair and maintenance of 11 kv overhead line feeder supplying power from kdh old substation to 11 kv 440v s/s of regional repair shop (nk) dakra under gm unit nk area
Repair and maintenance of 11 kv overhead line feeder supplying power from kdh old substation to 11 kv 440v s/s of regional repair shop (nk) dakra under gm unit nk area
Read moreErection of 440v overhead line from kdh old sub-station via kdh po office and rr shop dakra up to gm office, nk area for illumination of coal transportation road under kdh ocp, nk area
Erection of 440v overhead line from kdh old sub-station via kdh po office and rr shop dakra up to gm office, nk area for illumination of coal transportation road under kdh ocp, nk area
Read moreErection of new 11kv feeder from crpf substation
Erection of new 11kv feeder from 33/11kv crpf substation with laying of 1470 mtrs of 11kv xlpe 3x185 sq.mm ug cable (single run) stringing of 50 mtrs of 55sq.mm aaa conductor from the 33/11kv ss and extending up to water pipe line valve(behind drdl compound) duly erecting 1no.11kv feeder vcb for bifurcation of 11kv balapur feeder emanating from 33/11kv crpf ss in operation section chandrayangutta of operation subdivision falaknuma of cbd city-iii falaknuma sub-division of charminar division of hyderabad south circle of metro zone under td improvement works.
Read moreof your Industry type