Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Earth Tester,Digital Clamp Meter,Digital Multimeter,Electric Air Blower Hand Held,Laser Tachometer,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4154528 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 00:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2023
Expired 1016 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RWP SAVE ENERGY
Contract Value
1032215
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT VENTURE | - | 21-11-2023 14:02:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | RWP SAVE ENERGY | - | 21-11-2023 16:46:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNICAL SYSTEMS | - | 21-11-2023 18:16:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RWP SAVE ENERGY(MII) | Item Categories : EARTH TESTER,DIGITAL CLAMP METER,Digital Multimeter,Electric Air BLOWER Hand Held,LASER TACHOMETER, | 1032215.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EARTH TESTER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 73560.000 |
| DIGITAL CLAMP METER | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 136800.000 |
| Digital Multimeter | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 53500.000 |
| Electric Air BLOWER Hand Held | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 25800.000 |
| LASER TACHOMETER | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 74700.000 |
| LUX METER | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 41880.000 |
| Contactless Line Tester | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 88500.000 |
| ANALOG MEGGER 500V | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 101360.000 |
| Digital Insulation Tester Megger | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 57800.000 |
| DRILL MACHINE SET | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| Cordless Portable Drill Machine set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 49800.000 |
| CIRCLIP EXTERNAL | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| Circlip Internal Plier | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| Flat File Smooth | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 7470.000 |
| Flat File Rough | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 7470.000 |
| Wire Stripper | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| Box Spanner Tubular Spanner set | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 7600.000 |
| Adjustable Spanner Big Chrome Finish | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 10350.000 |
| Adjustable spanner Medium with soft grip Chrome Finish | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 11850.000 |
| DE Spanner | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 12840.000 |