Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice For Foam Pickup Tubes 🏭 Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Foam Pickup Tubes In Two Specific Sizes: 2.5 Inches For Hvlr Monitor 🔧 1.5 Inches For Water Monitor 💧 Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specified Technical Requirements And Offer Competitive Pricing. Keywords: Foam Pickup Tube, Hvlr Monitor, Water Monitor, Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Foam Pickup Tube 2.5" For Hvlr Monitor As Per Specification,Foam Pickup Tube 1.5" For Water Monitor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5069361 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 15:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNITED FIRE AND SAFETY SERVICES
Contract Value
202400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kunal Jha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited
Organisation:
Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DUPLON Model : FOAM PICK UP TUBE FOR HVLRM MONITOR 2.5" & 1.5" Title : FOAM PICK UP TUBE FOR HVLRM MONITOR 2.5" & 1.5" | 11-07-2024 14:39:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PROTECH FIRE & SAFETY | Make : PROTECH FIRE & SAFETY Model : Self Inducting foam making branch ( FB10x) Title : Self Inducting foam making branch ( FB10x) | 08-07-2024 17:12:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UNITED FIRE AND SAFETY SERVICES | Make : USAFE Model : Foam pickup tube (hose) for Foam Monitor without Title : Foam pickup tube (hose) for Foam Monitor without any fittings. | 10-07-2024 12:34:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIMAL FIRE CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHOOTFIRE Model : SHOOTFIRE-FOAM PICKUP TUBE 2.5" Title : SHOOTFIRE-FOAM PICKUP TUBE 2.5" | 11-07-2024 13:46:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNITED FIRE AND SAFETY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FOAM PICKUP TUBE 2.5" for HVLR MONITOR as per specification,FOAM PICKUP TUBE 1.5" for WATER MONITOR | 202400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FOAM PICKUP TUBE 2.5" for HVLR MONITOR as per specification,FOAM PICKUP TUBE 1.5" for WATER MONITOR | 250200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIMAL FIRE CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FOAM PICKUP TUBE 2.5" for HVLR MONITOR as per specification,FOAM PICKUP TUBE 1.5" for WATER MONITOR | 284616.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PROTECH FIRE & SAFETY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FOAM PICKUP TUBE 2.5" for HVLR MONITOR as per specification,FOAM PICKUP TUBE 1.5" for WATER MONITOR | 318000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Foam pickup tube (hose) for Foam Monitor without any fittings. | USAFE | Foam pickup tube (hose) for Foam Monitor without | 200 | ₹ 126000.000 |
| Foam pickup tube (hose) for Foam Monitor without any fittings. | USAFE | Foam pickup tube (hose) for Foam Monitor without | 200 | ₹ 76400.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type