Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Siron,Clutch Cyl Assy,Sleeve Cyl Assy,Commander Light,Wheel Cyl Assy Rear Rh,Brake Shoes Linner Fro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3958394 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 14, 2023 16:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1075 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABU BAKAR CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 22-09-2023 12:18:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MIR & COMPANY | - | 22-09-2023 11:51:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | V CARE TAX SOLUTIONS | - | 22-09-2023 14:01:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MIR & COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SIRON,CLUTCH CYL ASSY,SLEEVE CYL ASSY,COMMANDER LIGHT,WHEEL CYL ASSY REAR RH,BRAKE SHOES LINNER FRO | 46740.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ABU BAKAR CONSTRUCTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : SIRON,CLUTCH CYL ASSY,SLEEVE CYL ASSY,COMMANDER LIGHT,WHEEL CYL ASSY REAR RH,BRAKE SHOES LINNER FRO | 51540.00 | L2 |
| 3 | V CARE TAX SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SIRON,CLUTCH CYL ASSY,SLEEVE CYL ASSY,COMMANDER LIGHT,WHEEL CYL ASSY REAR RH,BRAKE SHOES LINNER FRO | 56340.00 | L3 |