Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aerial Working Platform 700069844
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4254706 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 01, 2023 14:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 996 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS
595000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS | Make : ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS Model : AL-029 Title : AERIAL WORKING PLATFORM DUAL MAST | 08-12-2023 18:03:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BOYD SMITHS PVT LTD | Make : BOYD Model : DMA12-2 Title : AERIAL WORKING PLATFORM | 08-12-2023 17:56:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ENSOL MULTICLEAN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENSOL Model : ENSOL EMTMTC-11 Title : Truck chassis mounted Tele Crane of 11 meter working height | 09-12-2023 17:02:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED | Make : Gourika India Limited Model : Gourika India Limited Title : AERIAL WORKING PLATFORM-700069844 ( Q3) | 11-12-2023 09:57:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NANDAN GROUND SUPPORT EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nandan Ground Support Equipment Pvt Ltd Model : NANDAN AERIAL WORK PLATFORM Title : NANDAN AERIAL WORK PLATFORM | 09-12-2023 12:41:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NEXUS GLOBAL | Make : Mtech/Urbanlift or equivalent Model : AERIAL WORKING PLATFORM Title : AERIAL WORKING PLATFORM | 08-12-2023 19:40:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | POOJA INTERNATIONAL | Make : UNIQUE Model : UAWP-14D Title : Aluminium Aerial Work Platform | 09-12-2023 14:02:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AERIAL WORKING PLATFORM-700069844 | 595000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ENSOL MULTICLEAN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AERIAL WORKING PLATFORM-700069844 | 1883000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NANDAN GROUND SUPPORT EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AERIAL WORKING PLATFORM-700069844 | 2035500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AERIAL WORKING PLATFORM-700069844 | 6000000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AERIAL WORKING PLATFORM DUAL MAST | ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS | AL-029 | 1 | ₹ 595000.000 |
Providing and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam.
Providing and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreConstruction of retaining wall and providing revetment for wind row platform embackment and construction of drains at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Construction of retaining wall and providing revetment for wind row platform embackment and construction of drains at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreConstruction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Construction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Read moreImprovements to astoor to dev dev vana via malkapur road from km. 3.40 to 5.00 in bidar taluka (working reach km. km 3.20 to 3.765) under kkrdb-bdr25422388-micro-general for 2025-26
Improvements to astoor to dev dev vana via malkapur road from km. 3.40 to 5.00 in bidar taluka (working reach km. km 3.20 to 3.765) under kkrdb-bdr25422388-micro-general for 2025-26
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreof your Industry type