Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Uninstallation And Installation Of Aluminum Partition Size 15 Ft X 09 Ft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6013783 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2025 16:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/03/2025
Expired 530 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREAT INDIA ALUMINUM & INTERIOR | Make : unbrand Model : POWDER COTTED ALUMINIUM Title : Uninstallation and installation of aluminum partition size 15 ft x 09 ft | 08-03-2025 20:44:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | RIGI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Uninstallation and installation of aluminum Parti Title : Uninstallation and installation of aluminum partition size 15 ft x 09 ft | 25-03-2025 22:07:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAM ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Uninstallation and installation of aluminum partit Title : Uninstallation and installation of aluminum partition size 15 ft x 09 ft | 25-03-2025 22:03:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Uninstallation and installation of aluminum partition size 15 ft x 09 ft | 24750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RIGI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Uninstallation and installation of aluminum partition size 15 ft x 09 ft | 30000.00 | L2 |