Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Folder Cover (V2),Plain Copier Paper (V2) As Per Is 14490,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Gel Pen (V2),Ge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4810693 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 16:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 890 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | anita enterprises | Make : NA Model : Unbranded File Cover with Printing | 24-03-2024 18:56:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KALYAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Unbranded File Cover with Printing | 24-03-2024 18:33:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | LUCKY COMPUTER SALES & SERVICES | Make : NA Model : Unbranded File Cover with Printing | 25-03-2024 09:17:59 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KALYAN ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : File Folder Cover (V2),Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Gel Pen (V2),Ge | 69340.00 | L1 |
| 2 | anita enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : File Folder Cover (V2),Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Gel Pen (V2),Ge | 72140.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LUCKY COMPUTER SALES & SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : File Folder Cover (V2),Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Gel Pen (V2),Ge | 74865.00 | L3 |