Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ceramic Foam Filter Size: 17" X 17" X 2" 40 Ppi As Per Drg. No. Fdy 208.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4353688 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 16, 2023 18:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/01/2024
Expired 972 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUDE ENGINEERING | Make : GE Model : GE-823 Title : CERAMIC FOAM FILTER | 14-01-2024 20:00:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KUSUM CASTING INDUSTRIES | Make : KCI Model : KCI-065 Title : CERAMIC FOAM FILTER | 14-01-2024 19:10:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SCOTTISH CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : CERAMICFOAM FILTERS FOR WIRE ROD MILLS (Q3) Title : CERAMICFOAM FILTERS FOR WIRE ROD MILLS (Q3) | 11-01-2024 17:11:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCOTTISH CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : CERAMIC FOAM FILTER SIZE: 17" X 17" X 2" 40 PPI AS PER DRG. NO. FDY-208. | 128148.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KUSUM CASTING INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : CERAMIC FOAM FILTER SIZE: 17" X 17" X 2" 40 PPI AS PER DRG. NO. FDY-208. | 234000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GHUDE ENGINEERING | Item Categories : CERAMIC FOAM FILTER SIZE: 17" X 17" X 2" 40 PPI AS PER DRG. NO. FDY-208. | 258000.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type