Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stand For Six Cylinders Four Stroke Als Diesel Engine Assembly
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5065026 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 14:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.M.S ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : STAND FOR SIX CYLINDER FOUR STROKE AND DIESEL ENGI Title : STAND FOR SIX CYLINDER FOUR STROKE AND DIESEL ENGINE ASSEM | 12-07-2024 12:35:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JMS ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : STAND FOR SIX CYLINDERS FOUR STROKE Title : STAND FOR SIX CYLINDERS FOUR STROKE ALS DIESEL ENGINE ASSEMBLY | 12-07-2024 12:45:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MODTECH | Make : MODTECH Model : MT-ARMY06 Title : STAND FOR SIX CYLINDER FOUR STROKE ASHOK LEYLAND STALLION (ALS) DIESEL ENGINE ASSEMBLY: Engine Mo | 09-07-2024 16:27:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DMS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STAND FOR SIX CYLINDERS FOUR STROKE ALS DIESEL ENGINE ASSEMBLY | 49000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MODTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STAND FOR SIX CYLINDERS FOUR STROKE ALS DIESEL ENGINE ASSEMBLY | 53100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JMS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STAND FOR SIX CYLINDERS FOUR STROKE ALS DIESEL ENGINE ASSEMBLY | 54000.00 | L3 |