Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Alert: Air Plasma Cutting Machine 🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 02 Units Of Air Plasma Cutting Machines. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 11:00 Am Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 37500 Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Air Plasma Cutting Machine, Ministry Of Railways, Procurement, Central Government, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Plasma Cutting Machine (Qty 02 Nos.)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106337538 |
|
Reference Number |
11235010B |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 37500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106337538/viewNitPdf_4561106.pdf |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreAir plasma cutting machine (qty-02 nos.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAir plasma cutting machine for cutting m [air plasma cutting machine for cutting metals sheet.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type