Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Online Effluent Quality Monitoring System For Sewage Treatment Plant.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3598305 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 17:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1145 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAXIS NANO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Vega, SCAN, UPC Model : VEGAPULS 42, Carbo lyser, PH lyser,Concube, Mag110 Title : VEGAPULS 42, Carbo lyser, PH lyser, Concube, Mag110 | 13-07-2023 11:08:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AXIS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BRIX Model : ABMC + UV-VIS + pH Title : Online Effluent Quality Monitoring System For Sewage Treatment Plant | 12-07-2023 17:23:31 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ENGINEERING AND ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : E&E Solutions Private Limited Model : EE-WA404A Title : Online Effluent Quality Monitoring System (water Analyser) | 12-07-2023 17:01:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PT ECOLOGICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OPRUSS Model : OPRUSS Title : OPM Series 300+ OPM pH | 12-07-2023 17:23:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE BALAJI INDUSTRIALS | Make : FORBES MARSHALL Model : ONLINE EFFLUENT QUALITY MONITORING SYSTEM Title : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF ONLINE(REALTIME) EFFLUENT QUALITY MONITORING SYSTEM | 12-07-2023 13:07:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TRIMURTY ENGINEERING SERVICES | Make : TETHYS Model : UV500C Title : ONLINE EFFLUNT QUALITY MONITORING SYSTEM | 12-07-2023 10:41:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENGINEERING AND ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Online Effluent Quality Monitoring System For Sewage Treatment Plant. | 840000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PT ECOLOGICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Online Effluent Quality Monitoring System For Sewage Treatment Plant. | 1355988.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AXIS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Online Effluent Quality Monitoring System For Sewage Treatment Plant. | 1837260.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AAXIS NANO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Online Effluent Quality Monitoring System For Sewage Treatment Plant. | 2242400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TRIMURTY ENGINEERING SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : Online Effluent Quality Monitoring System For Sewage Treatment Plant. | 2616900.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHREE BALAJI INDUSTRIALS (MII) | Item Categories : Online Effluent Quality Monitoring System For Sewage Treatment Plant. | 2690400.00 | L6 |
Repair / maint of sewage treatment plant, mbbr tank, sewage motor panels and connected items under ge (af) jamnagar no.2
Repair / maint of sewage treatment plant, mbbr tank, sewage motor panels and connected items under ge (af) jamnagar no.2
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreSolid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreAppointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreConstruction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Construction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Read moreInterception & diversion ( i&d) of drains and sewage treatment plant (stp) scheme in arrah town, bihar state, including operation & maintenance period of 15 years through hybrid annuity based ppp mode under namami gange programme".
Interception & diversion ( i&d) of drains and sewage treatment plant (stp) scheme in arrah town, bihar state, including operation & maintenance period of 15 years through hybrid annuity based ppp mode under namami gange programme".
Read moreMaintenance and cleaning of sewage line including sewage system, chambers septic tank and man holes soakage pits etc under age b/r-ii at ge (n) ahilyanagar
Maintenance and cleaning of sewage line including sewage system, chambers septic tank and man holes soakage pits etc under age b/r-ii at ge (n) ahilyanagar
Read moreConstruction and commissioning of nature-based domestic waste water treatment plant of (75 kld) at csir - neeri, nagpur
Construction and commissioning of nature-based domestic waste water treatment plant of (75 kld) at csir - neeri, nagpur
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read moreof your Industry type