Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Defense Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defense Components, Including Oil Seal Gear Box, Sleeve Cyl, Hose Pump To Strg Box, Hose Assembly, S A Driven Disc, And Clutch Release Bearing. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 29, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Subject To Stringent Quality Control And Compliance With Defense Procurement Norms. Keywords: Defense Components, Oil Seal Gear Box, Sleeve Cyl, Hose Pump, Strg Box, Hose Assembly, S A Driven Disc, Clutch Release Bearing, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Seal Gear Box,Sleeve Cyl,Hose Pump To Strg Box,Hose Assy,S A Driven Disc,Clutch Release Bearing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5027836 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 17:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGIRATH ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2024 11:59:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GEETA AUTO SALES | - | 29-06-2024 11:30:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PRERNA MOTOR PARTS | - | 29-06-2024 11:41:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRERNA MOTOR PARTS | Item Categories : OIL SEAL GEAR BOX,SLEEVE CYL,HOSE PUMP TO STRG BOX,HOSE ASSY,S A DRIVEN DISC,CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING | 67595.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GEETA AUTO SALES | Item Categories : OIL SEAL GEAR BOX,SLEEVE CYL,HOSE PUMP TO STRG BOX,HOSE ASSY,S A DRIVEN DISC,CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING | 68340.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAGIRATH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : OIL SEAL GEAR BOX,SLEEVE CYL,HOSE PUMP TO STRG BOX,HOSE ASSY,S A DRIVEN DISC,CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING | 68930.00 | L3 |