Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Separator,Air Dryer Assy,Air Compressor Ring,Air Dryer Kit,Speedo Meter Cable,Relay 24 V,Exhau
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5343225 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 30, 2024 15:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2024
Expired 716 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DAR ENTERPRISES | - | 20-09-2024 07:53:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S METRIGHT MOTORS | - | 20-09-2024 08:20:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Maple combines | - | 19-09-2024 17:10:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maple combines | Item Categories : Water Separator,Air Dryer Assy,Air Compressor ring,Air dryer kit,Speedo meter cable,Relay 24V,Exhau | 194430.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Water Separator,Air Dryer Assy,Air Compressor ring,Air dryer kit,Speedo meter cable,Relay 24V,Exhau | 228884.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S METRIGHT MOTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Separator,Air Dryer Assy,Air Compressor ring,Air dryer kit,Speedo meter cable,Relay 24V,Exhau | 241040.00 | L3 |