Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Front Positioner Part No. 2 A42 01 060 For 30 Mm Gun,Rear Positioner Part No. 2 A42 01 070 For 30 Mm Gu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5310221 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 16:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2024
Expired 725 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Mounting 30mm gun 2a42 or gun system to drg no. 675-51-sb4 (without 30mm gun 2a42 to drg no: 675-51
Read more
Procurement of item part no n1/2a42-01-020cb, receiver assembly (m/e 30mm automatic gun 2a42 mounted on icv bmp ii)
Procurement of item part no n1/2a42-01-020cb, receiver assembly (m/e 30mm automatic gun 2a42 mounted on icv bmp ii)
Read moreProc of item part no n1/2a42-01-000cd receiver assembly ( main equipment 30mm automatic gun 2a42 mounted on icv bmp ii
Proc of item part no n1/2a42-01-000cd receiver assembly ( main equipment 30mm automatic gun 2a42 mounted on icv bmp ii
Read moreProcurement of item catalogue section/part no n1/2a42-01-000cd, receiver assembly (m/e 30mm automatic gun 2a42 mounted on icv bmp-ii)
Procurement of item catalogue section/part no n1/2a42-01-000cd, receiver assembly (m/e 30mm automatic gun 2a42 mounted on icv bmp-ii)
Read moreRunning rate contract for repair of item part no 2a42-01- 020cb receiver assembly applicable to 30mm automatic gun 2a42 mounted on icv bmp-ii
Running rate contract for repair of item part no 2a42-01-
 020cb receiver assembly applicable to 30mm automatic gun 2a42 mounted on icv bmp-ii
Read moreProc of item part no n1/2a42-02-001, breech (m/e 30mm automatic gun 2a42 mounted on icv bmp-ii)
Proc of item part no n1/2a42-02-001, breech (m/e 30mm automatic gun 2a42 mounted on icv bmp-ii)
Read moreRunning rate contract for repair of item part no 2a42-02-023 barrel applicable to 30mm automatic gun 2a42 mounted on icv bmp-ii
Running rate contract for repair of item part no 2a42-02-023
 barrel applicable to 30mm automatic gun 2a42 mounted on icv bmp-ii
Read moreGun 30mm automatic 2a42, (ds cat no. 1005006993) along with single spta part no. 2a42.10. 000 to sp
Read more
Running rate contract for repair of item part no 2a42-01-020cb receiver assembly applicable to 30mm automatic gun 2a42 mounted on icv bmp-ii three years from date of signing
Running rate contract for repair of item part no 2a42-01-020cb receiver assembly applicable to 30mm automatic gun 2a42 mounted on icv bmp-ii three years from date of signing
Read moreProc of item part no n1/1005-560068 cover assembly (main eqpt 30mm automatic gun 2a42 mounted on icv bmp-ii)
Proc of item part no n1/1005-560068 cover assembly (main eqpt 30mm automatic gun 2a42 mounted on icv bmp-ii)
Read moreof your Industry type