Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Its Metagenomic Analysis,16 S Dna Sequencing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3649528 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 16:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1143 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NUCLEOME INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED
130831.32
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BioInnovations | - | 15-07-2023 10:12:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INFOBIO | - | 11-07-2023 18:43:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MEDGENOME LABS LIMITED | - | 15-07-2023 10:08:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MEDIOMIX DIAGNOSIS AND BIORESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-07-2023 13:41:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MIBIOME THERAPEUTICS LLP | - | 08-07-2023 13:32:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NUCLEOME INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-07-2023 18:20:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | REDCLIFFE LIFETECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-07-2023 15:48:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SANDOR SPECIALITY DIAGNOSTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-07-2023 16:38:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | UNIPATH SPECIALTY LABORATORY LIMITED | - | 14-07-2023 11:40:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NUCLEOME INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ITS Metagenomic Analysis,16S DNA Sequencing | 130831.32 | L1 |
| 2 | INFOBIO | Item Categories : ITS Metagenomic Analysis,16S DNA Sequencing | 2278580.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITS Metagenomic Analysis | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 92351.520 |
| 16S DNA Sequencing | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 38479.800 |
Stability analysis of lower mullamari dam
Conducting stability analysis of earthern embankment portion, spillway portion of lower mullamari dam
Read moreLumpsum package for mounded bullets and its associated facilities
Lumpsum package for mounded bullets and its associated facilities
Read moreSupply of mobile forensic acquisition and analysis tool cellebrite inseyets or equivalent
Supply of mobile forensic acquisition and analysis tool cellebrite inseyets or equivalent
Read moreResurvey of kaliya reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 11.00 km in belthangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of kaliya reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 11.00 km in belthangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of kadike reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 18.00 km in byndoor range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of kadike reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 18.00 km in byndoor range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of haranahalli reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 18.50 km in shikaripura range, sagara division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of haranahalli reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 18.50 km in shikaripura range, sagara division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of herur rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 39.00 km in byndoor range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of herur rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 39.00 km in byndoor range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of lakkunda mf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 12.00 km in agumbe range, shimoga division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of lakkunda mf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 12.00 km in agumbe range, shimoga division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of harkur rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 13.00 km in kundapura range, kundapura division, during 2026-27
Resurvey of harkur rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 13.00 km in kundapura range, kundapura division, during 2026-27
Read moreResurvey of puthila block reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.00 km in uppinangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of puthila block reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.00 km in uppinangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type