Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Target Paper Two By Two,Target Paper Fig 11,Target Paper Fig 12,Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Target Tin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3879013 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 03, 2023 17:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADEEM ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 05-09-2023 12:38:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AISHA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-09-2023 13:06:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 04-09-2023 20:18:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | UMA & SONS CO. | - | 05-09-2023 13:14:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADEEM ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : TARGET PAPER TWO BY TWO,TARGET PAPER FIG 11,TARGET PAPER FIG 12,TARGET TIN SHEET FIG 11,TARGET TIN | 98600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AISHA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TARGET PAPER TWO BY TWO,TARGET PAPER FIG 11,TARGET PAPER FIG 12,TARGET TIN SHEET FIG 11,TARGET TIN | 105150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UMA & SONS CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TARGET PAPER TWO BY TWO,TARGET PAPER FIG 11,TARGET PAPER FIG 12,TARGET TIN SHEET FIG 11,TARGET TIN | 112780.00 | L3 |
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreMaintenance of occupational health centre (ohc) at ytps for a period of two years and further extendable by one more year subject to satisfactory performance of the agency
Maintenance of occupational health centre (ohc) at ytps for a period of two years and further extendable by one more year subject to satisfactory performance of the agency
Read moreTarget paper fig 11,target paper fig 12,target tin sheet fig 11,target tin sheet fig 12,bamboo
Read more
Target paper fig 11,target paper fig 12,target tin sheet fig 11,target tin sheet fig 12,bamboo
Read more
Target tin sheet fig 11,target tin sheet fig 12,target paper fig 11,target paper fig 12,nails
Read more
Target tin sheet fig 11,target paper fig 11,target tin sheet fig 12,target paper fig 12,target fram
Read more
Target paper fig 11,target paper fig 12,target tin sheet fig 11,target tin sheet fig 12,target patc
Read more
Target tin sheet fig 11,target paper fig 11,target tin sheet fig 12,target paper fig 12,target fram
Read more
of your Industry type