Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Customized Amc/Cmc Bid For Vertiv Ups At Stpi Pune 🔋 The Department Of Electronics And Information Technology, Under The Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology, Is Seeking Bids For A Customized Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) / Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc) For A Vertiv 20 X 2 Kva Ups System Installed At The Software Technology Parks Of India (Stpi), Pune. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Vendors Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Maintenance Plans, Service Level Agreements, And Pricing, For The Upkeep Of This Pre Owned Equipment. Keywords: Amc/Cmc, Vertiv Ups, Pre Owned Products, Stpi Pune, Department Of Electronics And Information Technology, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Vertiv 20 X 2 Kva Ups Installed At Stpi Pune; Vertiv; A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4812964 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 26, 2024 22:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VERTIV ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
121209.6
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Dadafeer Gaunse
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation:
Software Technology Parks Of India (stpi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRNIC INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-03-2024 13:16:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MINDIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-04-2024 13:15:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Radhika Enterprises | 04-04-2024 19:56:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISE | 05-04-2024 16:58:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VERTIV ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-04-2024 11:48:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VG TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-03-2024 18:47:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VERTIV ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Vertiv 20 X 2 KVA UPS installed at STPI Pune; vertiv; A | 121209.60 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Vertiv 20 X 2 KVA UPS installed at STPI Pune; vertiv; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 2 | ₹ 121209.600 |