Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✒️ Procurement Notice: Colored Ballpoint Pens 🖊️ The Department Of Economic Affairs, Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Variety Of Colored Ballpoint Pens. 🎨 Available Colors: Blue Ballpoint Pens 🔵 Black Ballpoint Pens ⚫️ Red Ballpoint Pens 🔴 Blue Ink Ballpoint Pens 🔵 Red Ink Ballpoint Pens 🔴 Hb Pencils ✏️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 08, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Ballpoint Pens, Colored Pens, Government Procurement, Department Of Economic Affairs, Ministry Of Finance, Office Supplies Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ballpoint Pen Blue,Ballpoint Pen Black,Ballpoint Pen Red,Ballpoint Blue Pen,Ballpoint Red Pen,Hb Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4829767 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
sunrise enterprises
Contract Value
617421.64
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shashank Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Economic Affairs
Organisation:
Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (spmcil)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASCAR E OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 03-05-2024 15:23:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASCENT BIZ | - | 08-05-2024 14:30:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 06-05-2024 18:03:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GURUKRIPA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-05-2024 11:26:53 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 29-04-2024 18:26:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HIMVAT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | - | 08-05-2024 15:23:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | INDO-TECH ENTERPRISES | - | 29-04-2024 12:00:32 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 08-05-2024 10:28:10 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | K.WORLD & CO. | - | 06-05-2024 18:13:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | KISAAN STATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-05-2024 18:01:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Lotus Service Combine | - | 08-05-2024 15:41:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-04-2024 12:41:23 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | PANKAJ COMPUTECH SOLUTION | - | 08-05-2024 13:05:28 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SANNRESH OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-05-2024 15:34:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-05-2024 18:14:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SKP ENTERPRISES | - | 08-05-2024 13:01:06 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | SKS Enterprises | - | 07-05-2024 21:42:53 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | sunrise enterprises | - | 08-05-2024 14:34:41 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | Suresh Kumar | - | 07-05-2024 10:04:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.WORLD & CO. (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Ballpoint pen Blue,Ballpoint pen Black,Ballpoint pen Red,Ballpoint Blue pen,Ballpoint Red pen,HB Pe | 619258.20 | Disqualified |
| 2 | sunrise enterprises(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ballpoint pen Blue,Ballpoint pen Black,Ballpoint pen Red,Ballpoint Blue pen,Ballpoint Red pen,HB Pe | 617421.64 | L1 |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Ballpoint pen Blue,Ballpoint pen Black,Ballpoint pen Red,Ballpoint Blue pen,Ballpoint Red pen,HB Pe | 625594.20 | L2 |
| 4 | Suresh Kumar (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ballpoint pen Blue,Ballpoint pen Black,Ballpoint pen Red,Ballpoint Blue pen,Ballpoint Red pen,HB Pe | 754843.00 | L3 |
| 5 | Insight Saket Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Ballpoint pen Blue,Ballpoint pen Black,Ballpoint pen Red,Ballpoint Blue pen,Ballpoint Red pen,HB Pe | 823684.00 | L4 |
| 6 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Ballpoint pen Blue,Ballpoint pen Black,Ballpoint pen Red,Ballpoint Blue pen,Ballpoint Red pen,HB Pe | 947896.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ballpoint pen Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 1800 | ₹ 10350.000 |
| Ballpoint pen Black | NA | BOQ Item | 240 | ₹ 1380.000 |
| Ballpoint pen Red | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 345.000 |
| Ballpoint Blue pen | NA | BOQ Item | 240 | ₹ 1742.400 |
| Ballpoint Red pen | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 435.600 |
| HB Pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 720 | ₹ 2376.000 |
| Dust Free Eraser | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 290.400 |
| Pencil Sharpener | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 290.400 |
| Highlighter | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 4356.000 |
| Legal Note sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 240 | ₹ 17952.000 |
| Register | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 16038.000 |
| Meeting Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 720 | ₹ 8316.000 |
| Letter Head | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 36432.000 |
| Cellophane Tape 1 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 240 | ₹ 2270.400 |
| Cellophane Tape 2 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 2270.400 |
| Spiral Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 240 | ₹ 13464.000 |
| Writing Note Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 17820.000 |
| Correction Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 84 | ₹ 1663.200 |
| CD Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 1227.600 |
| Permanent Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 643.200 |