Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Refuse Compactor Bin 660 Ltr
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4696542
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2024 01:49
End Date
Expired 07/03/2024

Expired 910 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

YOSHI INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

1060000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shitala Prasad
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AREEBA CONTRACTORS Make : Refuse Garbage mini compactor 660 ltr (MS) Model : Refuse Garbage mini compactor 660 ltr (MS) Title : Refuse Garbage mini compactor 660 ltr (MS) 06-03-2024 15:16:32 N/A Qualified
2 GHANSHYAM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Make : GHANHSYAM Model : REFUSE COMPACTOR BIN 660 LTR Title : REFUSE COMPACTOR BIN 660 LTR 07-03-2024 16:39:49 MSE Disqualified
3 POOJA CONSULATIONCO. Make : Refuse Garbage mini compactor 660 ltr (MS) Model : Refuse Garbage mini compactor 660 ltr Title : Garbage mini Compactor ( Mild Steel) 07-03-2024 15:06:20 N/A Qualified
4 Shree Ram Enterprises Make : REFUSE COMPACTOR BIN 660 LTR Model : REFUSE COMPACTOR BIN 660 LTR Title : REFUSE COMPACTOR BIN 660 LTR 07-03-2024 12:13:37 N/A Qualified
5 URBAN ENVIROTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Urban Envirotech Services Pvt. Ltd. Model : Urban-REFUSE COMPACTOR BIN 660 LTR Title : Urban-REFUSE COMPACTOR BIN 660 LTR 07-03-2024 11:47:12 N/A Disqualified
6 YOSHI INDUSTRIES Make : REFUSE COMPACTOR BIN 660 LTR Model : REFUSE COMPACTOR BIN 660 LTR Title : REFUSE COMPACTOR BIN 660 LTR 04-03-2024 21:48:57 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 YOSHI INDUSTRIES Item Categories : REFUSE COMPACTOR BIN 660 LTR 1060000.00 L1
2 AREEBA CONTRACTORS Item Categories : REFUSE COMPACTOR BIN 660 LTR 1067500.00 L2
3 POOJA CONSULATIONCO. Item Categories : REFUSE COMPACTOR BIN 660 LTR 1072500.00 L3
4 Shree Ram Enterprises Item Categories : REFUSE COMPACTOR BIN 660 LTR 1100000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
REFUSE COMPACTOR BIN 660 LTR REFUSE COMPACTOR BIN 660 LTR REFUSE COMPACTOR BIN 660 LTR 50 ₹ 1060000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise