Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Helmet, With Logo, Red,Helmet, With Logo, Yellow,Helmet, With Logo, White,Helmet, With Logo, Blue
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4722930 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 17:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Joseph Leslie And Company LLP
Contract Value
41795.6
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abhimanyu Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME SAFETY WEARS LIMITED | Make : SAFEWELL Model : SAFEWELL Title : Helmet, With Logo, Red | 23-03-2024 12:28:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CONCORD HELMET & SAFETY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CONCORD Model : Concord HDPE Helmet Title : Concord HDPE Helmet | 23-03-2024 12:41:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Joseph Leslie And Company LLP | Make : Leslico Model : Roclite 3001 Title : Industrial Safety Helmet | 23-03-2024 12:02:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ROYAL FURNITURE Prop. Bharat Shivhare | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Helmet, with Logo, Red | 19-03-2024 16:06:07 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | Safety Umbrella | Make : ADHOC Model : PUNCH Title : Industrial Safety Helmet | 16-03-2024 12:50:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph Leslie And Company LLP(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Helmet, with Logo, Red,Helmet, with Logo, Yellow,Helmet, with Logo, White,Helmet, with Logo, Blue | 41795.60 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Industrial Safety Helmet | Leslico | Roclite 3001 | 20 | ₹ 3634.400 |
| Industrial Safety Helmet | Leslico | Roclite 3001 | 70 | ₹ 12720.400 |
| Industrial Safety Helmet | Leslico | Roclite 3001 | 100 | ₹ 18172.000 |
| Industrial Safety Helmet | Leslico | Roclite 3001 | 40 | ₹ 7268.800 |