Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biannual Job Contract For In Situ Repair Of Turbine And Boiler Area Valves
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5092764 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 20:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MECOTEC EQUIPMENTS INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED
3830871
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EFCO MASCHINENBAU INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-07-2024 16:56:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLUIDCHEM VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-07-2024 15:46:36 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION | 08-07-2024 16:50:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MECOTEC EQUIPMENTS INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-07-2024 14:54:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MECOTEC EQUIPMENTS INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biannual Job contract for InSitu Repair of Turbine and boiler Area Valves | 3830871.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FLUIDCHEM VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biannual Job contract for InSitu Repair of Turbine and boiler Area Valves | 4518052.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biannual Job contract for InSitu Repair of Turbine and boiler Area Valves | 5378590.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EFCO MASCHINENBAU INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biannual Job contract for InSitu Repair of Turbine and boiler Area Valves | 12908641.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biannual Job contract for InSitu Repair of Turbine and boiler Area Valves of StageI3x660 MW Units at NTPC NKSTPP | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3830871.000 |
Custom bid for services - 200139908 job contract for insitu repair of turbine area valves of stage
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200136714 job contract for insitu repair of turbine area valves of stage
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200134154 job contract for insitu repairing of boiler area valves of stag
Read more
Custom bid for services - job contract for insitu and at contractors workshop repair of boiler area
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200136763 job contract for insitu valve repair in turbine area of ntpc ko
Read more
Rate contract for insitu valve repair for bhel make boiler valves
Rate contract for insitu valve repair for bhel make boiler valves
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200134204 contract for insitu repair of boiler main steam stop valves of
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200134577 job contract for insitu mpi paut of lp turbine free standing bl
Read more
of your Industry type