Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication Of A Safety Bucket, 4 Nos 29 Mm Winding Rope Rest Clamp, Shifting Head Gear Pulley And Dismantle Of Pit Top Cover For Lifting Of 02 Nos Stucked Submersible Pump Set In 6 Pit Of Kb 5/6 Pit Colliery.
|
| Description |
Fabrication Of A Safety Bucket, 4 Nos 29 Mm Winding Rope Rest Clamp, Shifting Head Gear Pulley And Dismantle Of Pit Top Cover For Lifting Of 02 Nos Stucked Submersible Pump Set In 6 Pit Of Kb 5/6 Pit Colliery.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_BCCL_328343_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/PBA/AM(EnM)/2024-25/96 dated-08.02.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | KB 5/6 PIT COLLIERY |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=340387 |
| Start Date | February 08, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2025
Expired 561 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of 6/12 girder 6 no dismantle old and damaged plate of pit top, dismantle cage catcher cage catcher guarder shifting winding engine headgear pulley of 01 pit victory section for the purpose of lowering 1000 gpm 300hp 200 mtr head submer
Replacement of 6/12 girder 6 no dismantle old and damaged plate of pit top, dismantle cage catcher cage catcher guarder shifting winding engine headgear pulley of 01 pit victory section for the purpose of lowering 1000 gpm 300hp 200 mtr head submer
Read moreFabrication of pit top platformwith installation 2 nos of one mtr pulley, dismantling of existing 3 mtr winding engine headgear pulley and replacement of headgear pulley main girder and ms plate at 2 pit(m) under gopalchak colliery
Fabrication of pit top platformwith installation 2 nos of one mtr pulley, dismantling of existing 3 mtr winding engine headgear pulley and replacement of headgear pulley main girder and ms plate at 2 pit(m) under gopalchak colliery
Read moreShifting of switch room of kb 5/6 pit in kb 10/12 pits colliery office under pb area
Shifting of switch room of kb 5/6 pit in kb 10/12 pits colliery office under pb area
Read moreSealing covering dismantle and pit and and lifting tandan cage and suspension gear and installation of headgear top 1 mtr size headgear pulley 1 pit putkee colliery.
Sealing 
 covering 
 dismantle 
 and pit 
 and 
 and 
 lifting tandan cage 
 and suspension gear 
 and installation of 
 headgear top 1 mtr 
 size headgear pulley 
 1 pit putkee colliery.
Read moreConstruction of leach pit 6 nos at mukundapur
Construction of leach pit 6 nos at mukundapur
Read moreChanging of 6 nos damaged poles and 1800 mtrs conductor of 10/12 pit main feeder from 132 kv sub station 11 kv o/h line under kb 10/12 pit colliery.
Changing of 6 nos damaged poles and 1800 mtrs conductor of 10/12 pit main feeder from 132 kv sub-station 11 kv o/h line under kb-10/12 pit colliery.
Read moreCommunity leach pit (15hh-4 nos, 5 hh-2 nos) 6 nos at bagmuri
Community leach pit (15hh-4 nos, 5 hh-2 nos) 6 nos at bagmuri
Read moreof your Industry type