Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Expansion Bellow Teflon 150 Nb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3785942 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 20:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-TECH ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : HI-TECH Model : SS CORRUGATED HOSE WITH PTFE LINE Title : SS CORRUGATED HOSE WITH PTFE LINE | 24-08-2023 22:20:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN NYLONS | Make : Hindustan Nylons Model : EXPANSION BELLOW TEFLON -150 NB (Q3) Title : EXPANSION BELLOW TEFLON -150 NB (Q3) | 21-08-2023 17:19:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J-FLON PRODUCTS | Make : J-FLON PRODUCTS Model : PTFE EXPANSION BELLOW WITH SS FLANGE Title : PTFE EXPANSION BELLOW WITH SS FLANGE | 25-08-2023 14:52:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S J KHUSHALDAS & CO (SPD) | Make : NA Model : NA Title : EXPANSION BELLOW TEFLON | 22-08-2023 16:33:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S Optmech enterprises | Make : NA Model : EXPANSION BELLOW TEFLON -150 NB ( Q3 ) Title : EXPANSION BELLOW TEFLON -150 NB ( Q3) | 11-08-2023 06:58:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NU TECH ASSOCIATES | Make : NU-TECH MAKE PTFE Model : TEFLON Title : PTFE BELLOW SS 316 FLANGES | 05-08-2023 17:41:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SARASONS ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : EXPANSION BELLOW TEFLON | 24-08-2023 17:01:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SUMUKH INDUSTRIES | Make : No Brand Model : No Model Title : Expansion Bellow PTFE | 31-08-2023 10:17:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SUPER SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SSWPL-PTFE Bellow Title : EXPANSION BELLOW TEFLON | 25-08-2023 09:30:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARASONS ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : EXPANSION BELLOW TEFLON -150 NB | 142680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUPER SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EXPANSION BELLOW TEFLON -150 NB | 177000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN NYLONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EXPANSION BELLOW TEFLON -150 NB | 178805.40 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S J KHUSHALDAS & CO (SPD) | Item Categories : EXPANSION BELLOW TEFLON -150 NB | 200400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | J-FLON PRODUCTS | Item Categories : EXPANSION BELLOW TEFLON -150 NB | 212400.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SUMUKH INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : EXPANSION BELLOW TEFLON -150 NB | 277252.80 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S Optmech enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EXPANSION BELLOW TEFLON -150 NB | 352332.00 | L7 |
| 8 | HI-TECH ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EXPANSION BELLOW TEFLON -150 NB | 600000.00 | L8 |
Restoration, installation of expansion bellow for raising main at rajankollur lis of nlbc
Restoration, installation of expansion bellow for raising main at rajankollur lis of nlbc
Read moreConstruction of road from sy.no-150/1 to 185 of biranoor village of shahapur taluka yadgir district.
Construction of road from sy.no-150/1 to 185 of biranoor village of shahapur taluka yadgir district.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at adavimallapura nh-150 a to gatinamane nh-150 a of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 08/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at adavimallapura nh-150 a to gatinamane nh-150 a of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 08/2026-27.
Read moreHard rock 150 cum with blasting in existing ept on yelugere sy.no. 39 elumalai land of tarikere range.
Hard rock 150 cum with blasting in existing ept on yelugere sy.no. 39 elumalai land of tarikere range.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreAnnual maintainance of road connecting from mathighatta road to hesarahalli,gowdanahalli via baachihalli,kodipalya,tubarahalli to nh 150(a) ch 0.00km to 13.00km in chikkanayakanahalli taluka tumkur district for year 2026-27
Annual maintainance of road connecting from mathighatta road to hesarahalli,gowdanahalli via baachihalli,kodipalya,tubarahalli to nh 150(a) ch 0.00km to 13.00km in chikkanayakanahalli taluka tumkur district for year 2026-27
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreAnnual maintenance work from c.n halli taluka national highway 150(a) to road joining huliyaru-anekate road of selected reaches from ch 0.00 to 7.50km vai muddenahalli ankasandra road for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance work from c.n halli taluka national highway 150(a) to road joining huliyaru-anekate road of selected reaches from ch 0.00 to 7.50km vai muddenahalli ankasandra road for the year 2026-27
Read moreAppointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Appointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Read moreof your Industry type