Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏖️ Procurement Opportunity: Toilet And Bathroom Fittings For Mh Fatehgarh 🛁 The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Is Seeking Bids For The Provision Of Toilet And Bathroom Fittings, Including 2 Units Of Indian Type Wc, 1 Unit Of English Type Wc, And 2 Units Of Bathroom At Mh Fatehgarh (Age I). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 14,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements And The Prevailing Government Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Toilet And Bathroom Fittings, Procurement, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Wc, Bathroom, Emd, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provn Of Toilet And Bathroom (02 X Indian Type Wc,01 X English Type Wc And 02 X Bathroom) At Mh Fatehgarh
|
| Description |
Provn Of Toilet And Bathroom (02 X Indian Type Wc,01 X English Type Wc And 02 X Bathroom) At Mh Fatehgarh
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_649208_1 |
|
Reference Number |
AGE(I)/FAT/ET-69 OF 2023-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 14000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | AGE (I) Fatehgarh |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=733099 |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provn of 01x bathroom and toilet block, 02x urinal points for rezangla hall, 01x garbage bin, covered shed for washing pump and air compressor and water sockage pit alongwith provn of hardstanding with chequered tiles in front of mandir in various u
Provn of 01x bathroom and toilet block, 02x urinal points for rezangla hall, 01x garbage bin, covered shed for washing pump and air compressor and water sockage pit alongwith provn of hardstanding with chequered tiles in front of mandir in various u
Read moreProvn of 02x gd room (04xor) alongwith toilet and bathroom in various loc at talbehat mil stn
Provn of 02x gd room (04xor) alongwith toilet and bathroom in various loc at talbehat mil stn
Read moreSpecial repair to toilet bldg no t-19 at mh fatehgarh
Special repair to toilet bldg no t-19 at mh fatehgarh
Read moreGe/khu-32/2025-26 provn of parking shed for 4xals (02 nos shed) and provn of 01x bathroom and 02x toilet with allied services adjacent to t-36 bldg of div camp in the aor of age b/r-1 under ge khumbathang
Ge/khu-32/2025-26 provn of parking shed for 4xals (02 nos shed) and provn of 01x bathroom and 02x toilet with allied services adjacent to t-36 bldg of div camp in the aor of age b/r-1 under ge khumbathang
Read moreConstruction of 02 x washroom size 4x3 and 2x3 m with 01x urina pt 02x indian toilet sheet with flu
Read more
Construction of 02 x washroom size 4x3 and 2x3 m with 01x urina pt 02x indian toilet sheet with flu
Read more
Special repair to toilet and bathroom at depot coy provn of toilet block 08wc 02xurinal pt 02x wash basins for tradesman at brc danapur under ge danapur cantt
Special repair to toilet and bathroom at depot coy provn of toilet block 08wc 02xurinal pt 02x wash basins for tradesman at brc danapur under ge danapur cantt
Read moreof your Industry type