Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electronic Tablet,Adapter,Outdoor Cover,Rugged Tablet Protector,Data Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4513784 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 19:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOUSIA BROTHERS | - | 24-01-2024 17:54:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S J.S ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 17:15:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SULTANIA TRADE LINKS | - | 24-01-2024 17:44:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S J.S ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Electronic Tablet,Adapter,Outdoor Cover,Rugged Tablet Protector,Data Cable | 70888.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SULTANIA TRADE LINKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Electronic Tablet,Adapter,Outdoor Cover,Rugged Tablet Protector,Data Cable | 73400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GOUSIA BROTHERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Electronic Tablet,Adapter,Outdoor Cover,Rugged Tablet Protector,Data Cable | 74580.00 | L3 |