Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dustbin,Ro 25 Ltr,Revolving Chair,Almirah,Visiting Chair
Description
Organisation Department of Panchayati Raj |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4538175
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 26, 2024 18:06
End Date
Expired 06/02/2024

Expired 943 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S S Enterprises

Contract Value

226882

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 14 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sunil Akrur Wagh
Department: Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation: Ahmednagar District Panchayats

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 PRITAM SOLAR AND MULTISERVICES - 03-02-2024 15:51:37 N/A Qualified
2 S S Enterprises - 20-02-2024 14:08:06 MSE Qualified
3 Sai Solar and Multiservices - 03-02-2024 11:34:33 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S S Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Dustbin,Ro 25 ltr,Revolving chair,Almirah,Visiting chair 226882.00 L1
2 Sai Solar and Multiservices Item Categories : Dustbin,Ro 25 ltr,Revolving chair,Almirah,Visiting chair 234379.00 L2
3 PRITAM SOLAR AND MULTISERVICES Item Categories : Dustbin,Ro 25 ltr,Revolving chair,Almirah,Visiting chair 245000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Dustbin NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 107500.000
Ro 25 ltr NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 55682.000
Revolving chair NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 15800.000
Almirah NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 13500.000
Visiting chair NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 34400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise