Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Permanent Paint Markers (V2),Permanent Paint Markers (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4678997 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 16:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KRISHNA ENTERPRISES
29000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhoomata International | Make : Luxor Model : Luxor Paint Marker Black Colour | 03-03-2024 00:48:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : Luxor Model : Luxor Paint Marker Black Colour | 02-03-2024 19:35:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S NARAYANA TRADERS | Make : Camlin Model : Camlin Paint Marker Black Colour | 03-03-2024 21:42:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MACHINOO TOOLS | Make : Luxor Model : Luxor Paint Marker Black Colour | 03-03-2024 21:37:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRIRAM BOOKS EMPOURIUM | Make : Camlin Model : Camlin Paint Marker Black Colour | 02-03-2024 20:48:02 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Permanent Paint Markers (V2),Permanent Paint Markers (V2) | 29000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bhoomata International | Item Categories : Permanent Paint Markers (V2),Permanent Paint Markers (V2) | 79200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRIRAM BOOKS EMPOURIUM | Item Categories : Permanent Paint Markers (V2),Permanent Paint Markers (V2) | 96200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MACHINOO TOOLS | Item Categories : Permanent Paint Markers (V2),Permanent Paint Markers (V2) | 176000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S NARAYANA TRADERS | Item Categories : Permanent Paint Markers (V2),Permanent Paint Markers (V2) | 178000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luxor Oil-Based Paint Ink Black of Tip Size 2 mm Permanent Paint Markers | Luxor | Luxor Paint Marker Black Colour | 1000 | ₹ 14500.000 |
| Luxor Oil-Based Paint Ink Red of Tip Size 2 mm Permanent Paint Markers | Luxor | Luxor Paint Marker Red Colour | 1000 | ₹ 14500.000 |
Permanent restoration of road from lathoong to moori khawaja.
Permanent restoration of road from lathoong to moori khawaja.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from l048-pathan mohra to pallulian jk12-350
Permanent restoration of road from l048-pathan mohra to pallulian jk12-350
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the gaya-nawada-fatehpur bus stand.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the gaya-nawada-fatehpur bus stand.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk in the mahadalit tola of ward no. 15.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk in the mahadalit tola of ward no. 15.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Permanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from lower kholan to lassuwali near h/o fasar iqbal sanai.
Permanent restoration of road from lower kholan to lassuwali near h/o fasar iqbal sanai.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa devi sthan in ward no. 01.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa devi sthan in ward no. 01.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa mahadalit tola in ward no. 01.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa mahadalit tola in ward no. 01.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the block office (dak bungalow) in ward no. 12.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the block office (dak bungalow) in ward no. 12.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the vegetable market in ward no. 05 (at the 'koyla gali' corner).
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the vegetable market in ward no. 05 (at the 'koyla gali' corner).
Read moreof your Industry type