Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nozzle F Cutting Torch Type A 3 32 In,Nozzle F Cutting Torch Type A 7 64 In,Nozzle F Cutting Torch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5034273 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 00:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MJ TRADERSN.R.ENTERPRISE
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | - | 21-06-2024 10:07:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MJ TRADERS | - | 21-06-2024 10:11:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | N.R.ENTERPRISE | - | 20-06-2024 21:04:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | THREE STAR ENTERPRISE | - | 21-06-2024 10:36:55 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N.R.ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : NOZZLE F CUTTING TORCH TYPE A 3 32 IN,NOZZLE F CUTTING TORCH TYPE A 7 64 IN,NOZZLE F CUTTING TORCH | 66944.92 | L1 |
| 2 | MJ TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NOZZLE F CUTTING TORCH TYPE A 3 32 IN,NOZZLE F CUTTING TORCH TYPE A 7 64 IN,NOZZLE F CUTTING TORCH | 72871.19 | L2 |
| 3 | THREE STAR ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : NOZZLE F CUTTING TORCH TYPE A 3 32 IN,NOZZLE F CUTTING TORCH TYPE A 7 64 IN,NOZZLE F CUTTING TORCH | 87796.61 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Item Categories : NOZZLE F CUTTING TORCH TYPE A 3 32 IN,NOZZLE F CUTTING TORCH TYPE A 7 64 IN,NOZZLE F CUTTING TORCH | 109955.95 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOZZLE F CUTTING TORCH TYPE A 3 32 IN | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 896.940 |
| NOZZLE F CUTTING TORCH TYPE A 7 64 IN | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 896.940 |
| NOZZLE F CUTTING TORCH TYPE B 1 32IN | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1195.920 |
| NOZZLE TYPE B F CUTTING TORCH 1 8IN | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 6278.580 |
| NOZZLE TYPE B LPG PROPANE 7 64IN | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 3587.760 |
| NOZZLE TYPE B LPG PROPANE 1 16IN | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5979.600 |
| NOZZLE F CUTTING TORCH TYPE A 3 32 IN | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 3587.760 |
| NOZZLE F CUTTING TORCH TYPE A 7 64 IN | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2989.800 |
| NOZZLE F CUTTING TORCH TYPE B 1 32IN | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 3587.760 |
| NOZZLE TYPE B F CUTTING TORCH 1 8IN | NA | BOQ Item | 64 | ₹ 19134.720 |
| NOZZLE TYPE B LPG PROPANE 7 64IN | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 10763.280 |
| NOZZLE TYPE B LPG PROPANE 1 16IN | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 18536.760 |
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (tikoniya park indira nagar zone-7 in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (tikoniya park indira nagar zone-7 in lmc) parking
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Read moreNozzle f cutting torch type a 1 32 in,nozzle f cutting torch type a 3 32 in,nozzle f cutting torch
Read more
Nozzle, f/cutting torch, type: b, 1/32in (ref pr no 4202004526),nozzle, type-b, f/cutting torch, 1/
Read more
Torch f/lance jam cutting,cutting torch w/nozzle, pd/r-227485,nozzle f/tcm heavy duty cutting torch
Read more
Cutozen, no: 6 (ref pr no: 4202004237),nozzle, f/cutting torch, type: a, 1/32 in (ref pr no: 420200
Read more
of your Industry type