Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7.5 Hp Motor Star Delta Starter,Dol Starter 8.9 13.5 Olr Nakle 'Bch'
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5174739 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 21:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TVL.ASTEK ELECTRICALS & CONTROLS
Contract Value
47652
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Venugopal Thirugnanasambandam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : LAURITZ KUNDSEN ( L&T) Model : DOL STARTER & START DELTA STARTER Title : DOL STARTER & START DELTA STARTER | 28-07-2024 14:52:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BCH Model : BCH Title : STARTER | 28-07-2024 14:38:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PLANTERS STORES & AGENCY | Make : BCH Model : CPSDEYKN Title : 7.5 HP MOTOR STAR DELTA STARTER OLR - 8.9 - 13.5 A | 24-07-2024 16:35:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SK Enterprise | Make : L&T Model : DOL STARTER Title : 7.5 HP DOL and STAR DELTA | 24-07-2024 13:16:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SPECTRO CONTROLS | Make : SPECTRO CONTROLS Model : 7.5HP MOTOR STAR DELTA STARTER Title : 7.5HP MOTOR STAR DELTA STARTER | 27-07-2024 12:00:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | TVL.ASTEK ELECTRICALS & CONTROLS | Make : LAURITZ KNUDSEN Model : MK1 FASD STARTER Title : MK1 FASD STAR DELTA STARTER 7.5HP / L&T | 27-07-2024 12:04:25 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TVL.ASTEK ELECTRICALS & CONTROLS(MII) | Item Categories : 7.5HP MOTOR STAR DELTA STARTER,DOL STARTER 8.9-13.5 OLR NAKLE 'BCH' | 47652.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PLANTERS STORES & AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : 7.5HP MOTOR STAR DELTA STARTER,DOL STARTER 8.9-13.5 OLR NAKLE 'BCH' | 73908.14 | L2 |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 7.5HP MOTOR STAR DELTA STARTER,DOL STARTER 8.9-13.5 OLR NAKLE 'BCH' | 74134.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 7.5HP MOTOR STAR DELTA STARTER,DOL STARTER 8.9-13.5 OLR NAKLE 'BCH' | 76588.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SPECTRO CONTROLS (MII) | Item Categories : 7.5HP MOTOR STAR DELTA STARTER,DOL STARTER 8.9-13.5 OLR NAKLE 'BCH' | 174000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SK Enterprise (MII) | Item Categories : 7.5HP MOTOR STAR DELTA STARTER,DOL STARTER 8.9-13.5 OLR NAKLE 'BCH' | 219614.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MK1 FASD STAR DELTA STARTER 7.5HP / L&T | LAURITZ KNUDSEN | MK1 FASD STARTER | 4 | ₹ 34824.000 |
| MK1 DOL STARTER 7.5HP / L&T | LAURITZ KNUDSEN | MK1 DOL STARTER | 6 | ₹ 12828.000 |