Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hinge Shaft (Hy 46.03) As Per Drg. 36036000094/02 With Matl As Per Drg.,Valve Lever Fabricated An
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4137334
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 27, 2023 15:47
End Date
Expired 06/11/2023

Expired 1036 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S GAURI INDUSTRIESBHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pratyush Kumar Upadhyay
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKUNAB MECHTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AKUNAB MECHTECH Model : HINGE SHAFT(HY-46.03) Title : AKUNAB MECHTECH-HINGE SHAFT(HY-46.03) 02-11-2023 12:54:56 MSE Evaluated
2 BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NA Model : HY-311.A.02 Title : hindge shaft 02-11-2023 17:50:00 MSE Evaluated
3 DO ALL ENGINEERING PRODUCTS Make : NA Model : SPLINE SHAFT Title : SPLINE SHAFT 06-11-2023 10:50:24 MSE Evaluated
4 GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS Make : GNEW Model : FINGER Title : FINGER 06-11-2023 10:51:49 MSE Evaluated
5 JAYACO DIE FABRICATORS Make : JDF Model : BRACKET Title : BRACKET 06-11-2023 10:56:57 MSE Evaluated
6 LIFTWELL ENGG. Make : LE Model : Hinge Shaft Title : Hinge Shaft (HY-46.03) 04-11-2023 16:26:23 MSE Evaluated
7 M/S GAURI INDUSTRIES Make : OEM Model : HINGE SHAFT (HY-46.03) AS PER DRG. 36036000094/02 Title : HINGE SHAFT (HY-46.03) AS PER DRG. 36036000094/02 WITH MATL AS PER DRG. ( Q3) 06-11-2023 10:35:24 MSE Evaluated
8 M/S PRECISION ENGINEERING CO. Make : PRECISION ENGG CO. Model : HINGE SHAFT (HY-46.03) Title : HINGE SHAFT (HY-46.03) 05-11-2023 22:25:24 N/A Evaluated
9 M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Make : REI Model : HINGE SHAFT (HY-46.03) AS PER DRG. 36036000094/02 Title : HINGE SHAFT (HY-46.03) AS PER DRG. 36036000094/02 WITH MATL AS PER DRG. ( Q3) 04-11-2023 18:28:54 MSE Evaluated
10 MODERN FABRICATORS & ENGINERS Make : MFE Model : MFE Title : HINGE SHAFT (HY-46. A. 02) 28-10-2023 11:12:01 MSE Evaluated
11 SHASHI ENGINEERING Make : SHASHI ENGINEERING Model : HINGE SHAFT Title : HINGE SHAFT 04-11-2023 20:02:25 N/A Evaluated
12 VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : VEC Title : Hinge Shaft (hy-46.03) As Per Drg. 36036000094/02 With Matl As Per Drg. 04-11-2023 18:00:38 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HINGE SHAFT (HY-46.03) AS PER DRG. 36036000094/02 WITH MATL AS PER DRG. ( Q3) OEM HINGE SHAFT (HY-46.03) AS PER DRG. 36036000094/02 48 ₹ 6720.000
valve shaft NA BHEL 19 ₹ 7999.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise