Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Performance Based Maintenance Works 🛠️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Performance Based Maintenance Of Katni Gumla Road (Nh 43) From Km 331.000 To Km 363.000 In The State Of Chhattisgarh. 🗺️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 11,800 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 51,78,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Qualifications And Experience To Undertake Such Maintenance Works. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Plans For Maintenance Activities, Estimated Costs, And Timelines For Project Completion. Keywords: Performance Based Maintenance, Nh 43, Katni Gumla Road, Chhattisgarh, Infrastructure, Road Maintenance, Government Tender, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Performance Base Maintenance Works To Katni Gumla Road Nh 43 From Km 331.000 To Km 363.000 In The State Of Chhattisgarh.
|
| Description |
Performance Base Maintenance Works To Katni Gumla Road Nh 43 From Km 331.000 To Km 363.000 In The State Of Chhattisgarh.
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_795163_1 |
|
Reference Number |
68/CE/NH/TC/ 44-19/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 51.78 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Surajpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=836260 |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreShort term maintenance works and activities (stmc) on section from km 331.000 to 363.000 of katni gumla road n.h 43 in the state of chhattisgarh.
Short term maintenance works and activities (stmc) on section from km 331.000 to 363.000 of katni gumla road n.h 43 in the state of chhattisgarh.
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through for pachira tp at km. 348.860 at two lane with paved shoulder of katni gumla road of nh43 (old nh-78) from km.331.000 to km.363.000 in chhattisgarh
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through for pachira tp at km. 348.860 at two lane with paved shoulder of katni gumla road of nh43 (old nh-78) from km.331.000 to km.363.000 in chhattisgarh
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency on the basis of cb through etender pachira tp at km. 348.860 at 2lane with paved shoulder of katni gumla road of nh43 from km.331.000 to km.363.000 in chhattisgarh
Engagement of user fee agency on the basis of cb through etender pachira tp at km. 348.860 at 2lane with paved shoulder of katni gumla road of nh43 from km.331.000 to km.363.000 in chhattisgarh
Read moreShort term maintenance works and activities (stmc) on section from km 363.000 to 373.500 of katni-gumla road n.h-43 in the state of chhattisgarh.
Short term maintenance works and activities (stmc) on section from km 363.000 to 373.500 of katni-gumla road n.h-43 in the state of chhattisgarh.
Read moreShort term maintenance works and activities on section (i) from km 363.000 to km 373.500, km 375.620 to km 385.700 , km 429.200 to km 429.650 and km 433.850 to km 437.670 of katni - gumla road nh -43 (old nh -78) and (ii) from km 215.800 to km 216.
Short term maintenance works and activities on section (i) from km 363.000 to km 373.500, km 375.620 to km 385.700 , km 429.200 to km 429.650 and km 433.850 to km 437.670 of katni - gumla road nh -43 (old nh -78) and (ii) from km 215.800 to km 216.
Read moreShort term maintenance works and activities on section (i) from km 363.000 to km 373.500, km 375.620 to km 385.700 , km 429.200 to km 429.650 and km 433.850 to km 437.670 of katni - gumla road nh -43 (old nh -78) and (ii) from km 215.800 to km 216.
Short term maintenance works and activities on section (i) from km 363.000 to km 373.500, km 375.620 to km 385.700 , km 429.200 to km 429.650 and km 433.850 to km 437.670 of katni - gumla road nh -43 (old nh -78) and (ii) from km 215.800 to km 216.
Read moreShort term maintenance works and activities on section from km 433.850 to km 437.670 of katni - gumla road nh -43 (old nh -78) in the state of chhattisgarh.
Short term maintenance works and activities on section from km 433.850 to km 437.670 of katni - gumla road nh -43 (old nh -78) in the state of chhattisgarh.
Read moreNhai/ro-jbp/onm/katni-umariya nh-43
Routine maintenance, including incident management, construction of toilet block in katni - umaria section of nh -43) in the state of madhya pradesh.
Read moreRepair of km 215.800 to 216.700 (ambikapur town portion) sa-bilaspur-ambikapur road nh-130 and km 379.200 to 380.350 (ambikapur town portion) of katni - gumla road nh -43 under contingency head
Repair of km 215.800 to 216.700 (ambikapur town portion) sa-bilaspur-ambikapur road nh-130 and km 379.200 to 380.350 (ambikapur town portion) of katni - gumla road nh -43 under contingency head
Read moreof your Industry type