Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trailer Axle (17 Tonnes) Dt/T Car For Rs 2 (Bt) Trains
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Urban Development |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3893835 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 21:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1066 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BONATRANS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
24555847.2
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BONATRANS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bonatrans India Private Limited Model : Trailer Axle for DMRC RS2 Trains Title : Trailer Axle for DMRC RS2 Axle | 01-11-2023 15:41:18 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Saini Electrical & Engineering Works | Make : Lucchini RS Model : Trailer Axle Title : 17 Tonnes Trailer Axle for RS-2 for Metro Train | 02-11-2023 14:55:26 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BONATRANS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Trailer Axle (17 tonnes) DT/T car for RS-2 (BT) Trains | 25315074.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Saini Electrical & Engineering Works | Item Categories : Trailer Axle (17 tonnes) DT/T car for RS-2 (BT) Trains | 30908448.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trailer Axle for DMRC RS2 Axle | Bonatrans India Private Limited | Trailer Axle for DMRC RS2 Trains | 102 | ₹ 24555847.200 |
Trailer axles (17 tonnes) for dt/t cars for rs-2 type trains,power axles (17 tonnes) for m cars for
Read more
Refurbishment of sp 130 axle bearing of timken make fitted in rs-1 and rs-3 type trains
Refurbishment of sp 130 axle bearing of timken make fitted in rs-1 and rs-3 type trains
Read moreProcurement of o-ring for ust dt/m car bogie of rs-2
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGoods transport service – per trip based service - metro car; hydraulic axle trailer; 44 mt
Read more
Goods transport service – per trip based service - metro car; hydraulic axle trailer; 44 mt
Read more
Installation of drive gear bearing monitoring devices/sensors for 17 nos. of rs-3 and 5 nos. of rs-9 trains on line-5 and 5 nos. trains of rmgl.
Installation of drive gear bearing monitoring devices/sensors for 17 nos. of rs-3 and 5 nos. of rs-9 trains on line-5 and 5 nos. trains of rmgl.
Read moreInstallation of drive gear bearing monitoring devices/sensors for 17 nos of rs-3 and 5 nos of rs-9 trains on line-5
Installation of drive gear bearing monitoring devices/sensors for 17 nos of rs-3 and 5 nos of rs-9 trains on line-5
Read moreInstallation of drive gear bearing monitoring devices/sensors for 17 nos. of rs-3 and 5 nos. of rs-9 trains on line-5
Installation of drive gear bearing monitoring devices/sensors for 17 nos. of rs-3 and 5 nos. of rs-9 trains on line-5
Read moreSe and am/jal-ao/c/t/23-24/t-29/06 , dt.17/01/2024
Seandam/jal-ao/c/t/23-24/t-29/06,dt.17/01/2024
Read moreRefurbishment of skf axle bearing tbu (tapered bearing unit) 1639433 ca of axle boxes of rs-10 stock trains for mukundpur, vinod nagar, kalindikunj and najafgarh depot of dmrc ltd.
Refurbishment of skf axle bearing tbu (tapered bearing unit) 1639433 ca of axle boxes of rs-10 stock trains for mukundpur, vinod nagar, kalindikunj and najafgarh depot of dmrc ltd.
Read moreof your Industry type