Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pin Retaining Handle Cocking Slide To Ds Cat No. 5315 004849 Dc(i) No. 27105 Sa Dt 20.06. 17 In Fi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4999859 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 17:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S G.S.ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : G.S. ENGINEERING WORKS KANPUR-208022 Model : PIN RETAINING HANDLE COCKING SLIDE TO DS CAT NO. 5 Title : PIN RETAINING HANDLE COCKING SLIDE TO DS CAT NO. 5315-004849 | 08-06-2024 18:36:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NEW DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW DIAMOND ENGG WORKS Model : pin retaining handle cocking slide Title : pin retaining handle cocking slide | 19-06-2024 18:25:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OM ENGINEER AND SUPPLIERS | Make : om Model : pin retaining handle cocking slide Title : pin retaining handle cocking slide | 08-06-2024 12:02:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S G.S.ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIN RETAINING HANDLE COCKING SLIDE TO DS CAT NO. 5315-004849 DC(I) NO. 27105-SA DT- 20.06. 17 IN FI | 46264.26 | L1 |
| 2 | OM ENGINEER AND SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PIN RETAINING HANDLE COCKING SLIDE TO DS CAT NO. 5315-004849 DC(I) NO. 27105-SA DT- 20.06. 17 IN FI | 132183.60 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S NEW DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PIN RETAINING HANDLE COCKING SLIDE TO DS CAT NO. 5315-004849 DC(I) NO. 27105-SA DT- 20.06. 17 IN FI | 136589.72 | L3 |