Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Realinement/ Construction Of 33 Kv/11 Kv Lines At Araghar S/S As Per Ptcul S/S Under Edsd Araghar.
|
| Description |
Realinement/ Construction Of 33 Kv/11 Kv Lines At Araghar S/S As Per Ptcul S/S Under Edsd Araghar.
|
| Organisation | MD - UPCL | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_UPCL4_82506_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Tender No. 70/EDC(U)/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 1.26 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | as per tender specificaiton |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=98407 |
| Start Date | April 11, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2025
Expired 498 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreProviding irrigation facility through borewell to sy no 94/11 to the land of sri ramchandra s/o lakkappa are of hallisalagar village in aland taluka kalaburagi district under scp for the year 2025-26
Providing irrigation facility through borewell to sy no 94/11 to the land of sri ramchandra s/o lakkappa are of hallisalagar village in aland taluka kalaburagi district under scp for the year 2025-26
Read moreConstruction of 33 kv line from 220 kv iip substation to 33/11 kv s/s doordarshan under edsd araghar.
Construction of 33 kv line from 220 kv iip substation to 33/11 kv s/s doordarshan under edsd araghar.
Read moreReplacement of 11 kv line conductor by 11 kv aaac-al59 (99sqmm) in 11 kv shanti vihar feeder under 33/11 kv s/s doordarshan under edsd araghar.
Replacement of 11 kv line conductor by 11 kv aaac-al59 (99sqmm) in 11 kv shanti vihar feeder under 33/11 kv s/s doordarshan under edsd araghar.
Read moreReplacement of old 33 kv panels at 33/11 kv s/s nehru colony substation due to offunder edsd araghar.
Replacement of old 33 kv panels at 33/11 kv s/s nehru colony substation due to offunder edsd araghar.
Read moreRepairing and maintenance of 11 kv lines of 33/11 kv s/s in the area of edsd-naujheel, mathura
Repairing and maintenance of 11 kv lines of 33/11 kv s/s in the area of edsd-naujheel, mathura
Read moreMaintenance/operation of 33/11 kv sub-stations, associated ht/lt lines, attending breakdowns and complaints of consumers under 33/11 kv s/s tiuni under edsd, chakrata under edd, vikasnagar
Maintenance/operation of 33/11 kv sub-stations, associated ht/lt lines, attending breakdowns and complaints of consumers under 33/11 kv s/s tiuni under edsd, chakrata under edd, vikasnagar
Read moreRepairing and maintenance work of ht lines of 11 kv feeders in the area of 33/11 kv s/s raya under edsd-raya, mathura
Repairing and maintenance work of ht lines of 11 kv feeders in the area of 33/11 kv s/s raya under edsd-raya, mathura
Read moreRepairing and maintenance work of ht lines of 11 kv feeder in the area of 33/11 kv s/s sonai in edsd-raya, mathura
Repairing and maintenance work of ht lines of 11 kv feeder in the area of 33/11 kv s/s sonai in edsd-raya, mathura
Read moreof your Industry type