Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Opportunity: Custom Bid For Services With Indian Oil Corporation Limited 🛢️ Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Proposals For A Comprehensive Range Of Services Including Haulage, Handling, Housekeeping, Clearing, Cartage, And Miscellaneous Services. 🚚🧹📦 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Service Providers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals That Meet The Diverse Operational Needs Of The Corporation. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Services, Haulage, Handling, Housekeeping, Clearing, Cartage, Miscellaneous, Government Contract, Procurement Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Section A Haulage Handling Housekeeping Clearing Cartage Miscellaneous Wo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5066852 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 18:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DE PESTER COMPANY
173549111.02
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABIRAM CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 15-07-2024 22:42:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AKASH GOYAL | 16-07-2024 09:28:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 16-07-2024 11:56:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | AMIT SHARMA | 22-07-2024 18:52:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 16-07-2024 10:44:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Boostup India Solution | 16-07-2024 09:44:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | CAVAEDIUM FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-07-2024 18:01:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | DARAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-07-2024 10:03:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | DE PESTER COMPANY | 20-07-2024 17:40:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | KAMAL ELECTRICALS | 16-07-2024 10:58:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-07-2024 10:49:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | KRISHNA & COMPANY | 10-07-2024 20:20:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | M/S A K AGENCIES | 13-07-2024 18:06:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | M/S FRIENDS EARTH MOVERS | 07-07-2024 12:13:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | M/S MOHAN ART | 23-07-2024 10:46:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | M/S SHARDA ASSOCIATES | 15-07-2024 18:04:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | M/S YOGESH KUMAR SHARMA | 22-07-2024 17:06:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | MURA GHOSH | 16-07-2024 19:03:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | NARESH KUMAR PRAJAPAT | 14-07-2024 14:15:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 20 | NEERAJ KUMAR MISHRA | 15-07-2024 19:04:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | PARAMJYOTI INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-07-2024 09:01:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | Paramount Services | 13-07-2024 18:24:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | PAWAN CONSTRUCTION SERVICES | 13-07-2024 16:18:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 16-07-2024 10:44:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 25 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES | 13-07-2024 17:26:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | S D ENTERPRISES | 10-07-2024 13:17:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 16-07-2024 10:54:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 28 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 16-07-2024 11:59:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 29 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 16-07-2024 11:50:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 30 | SPECIAL AGENT SECURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-07-2024 19:44:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 31 | STRIKER FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-07-2024 17:18:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 32 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 16-07-2024 10:45:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 33 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-07-2024 13:01:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 34 | UNIQUE SANITATION AND OUT SOURCING SERVICES | 22-07-2024 20:30:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 16-07-2024 10:58:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 36 | VAJRA SECURITIES AND MANPOWER SOLUTIONS | 03-07-2024 18:23:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | VISHAL TESTING & SERVICES | 16-07-2024 09:52:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 38 | YLC INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-07-2024 20:19:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S YOGESH KUMAR SHARMA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SECTION A Haulage Handling Housekeeping Clearing Cartage Miscellaneous wo | 173549111.02 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHARDA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SECTION A Haulage Handling Housekeeping Clearing Cartage Miscellaneous wo | 173549111.02 | L1 |
| 3 | DE PESTER COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SECTION A Haulage Handling Housekeeping Clearing Cartage Miscellaneous wo | 173549111.02 | L1 |
| 4 | SPECIAL AGENT SECURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SECTION A Haulage Handling Housekeeping Clearing Cartage Miscellaneous wo | 173549111.02 | L1 |
| 5 | Paramount Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SECTION A Haulage Handling Housekeeping Clearing Cartage Miscellaneous wo | 187999111.00 | L2 |
| 6 | M/S FRIENDS EARTH MOVERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SECTION A Haulage Handling Housekeeping Clearing Cartage Miscellaneous wo | 199929191.00 | L3 |
| 7 | VISHAL TESTING & SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SECTION A Haulage Handling Housekeeping Clearing Cartage Miscellaneous wo | 202559826.00 | L4 |
| 8 | M/S MOHAN ART( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SECTION A Haulage Handling Housekeeping Clearing Cartage Miscellaneous wo | 229557507.80 | L5 |
| 9 | YLC INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SECTION A Haulage Handling Housekeeping Clearing Cartage Miscellaneous wo | 229559607.00 | L6 |
| 10 | STRIKER FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SECTION A Haulage Handling Housekeeping Clearing Cartage Miscellaneous wo | 232250420.00 | L7 |
| 11 | AMIT SHARMA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SECTION A Haulage Handling Housekeeping Clearing Cartage Miscellaneous wo | 247444685.24 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - SECTION A Haulage Handling Housekeeping Clearing Cartage Miscellaneous works ex LPG Bottling Plant at Loni Ghaziabad | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 173549111.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SECTION B Haulage Handling Housekeeping Clearing Cartage Miscellaneous works ex LPG Bottling Plant at Loni Ghaziabad | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 0.010 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SECTION C Haulage Handling Housekeeping Clearing Cartage Miscellaneous works ex LPG Bottling Plant at Loni Ghaziabad | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 0.010 |
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreCustom bid for services - section a haulage handling housekeeping clearing cartage miscellaneous wo
Read more
Custom bid for services - section a haulage handling housekeeping clearing cartage miscellaneous wo
Read more
Custom bid for services - haulage handling housekeeping clearing cartage miscellaneous works
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for haulage handling housekeeping clearing cartage miscellaneous
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for haulage handling housekeeping clearing cartage miscellaneous
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for haulage handling housekeeping clearing cartage miscellaneous
Read more
Custom bid for services - haulage handling housekeeping clearing cartage and miscellaneous works fo
Read more
of your Industry type