Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Full Plate 10 Inch,Quarter Plate 7 Inch,Katori,Donga 3 Ltr Square,Rice Tray,Serving Spoon,Table Spo
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4087883
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 14, 2023 04:04
End Date
Expired 24/10/2023

Expired 1045 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Sarvadnya Electrical Services - 17-10-2023 23:08:55 N/A Disqualified
2 Singh Sales Corporation - 26-10-2023 18:37:26 MSE Qualified
3 SWARN TRADERS - 27-10-2023 11:49:28 MSE Qualified
4 TECHNOLOGY WORLD - 26-10-2023 20:06:08 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Singh Sales Corporation(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FULL PLATE 10 INCH,QUARTER PLATE 7 INCH,KATORI,DONGA 3 LTR SQUARE,RICE TRAY,SERVING SPOON,TABLE SPO 178202.00 L1
2 SWARN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FULL PLATE 10 INCH,QUARTER PLATE 7 INCH,KATORI,DONGA 3 LTR SQUARE,RICE TRAY,SERVING SPOON,TABLE SPO 199262.00 L2
3 TECHNOLOGY WORLD Item Categories : FULL PLATE 10 INCH,QUARTER PLATE 7 INCH,KATORI,DONGA 3 LTR SQUARE,RICE TRAY,SERVING SPOON,TABLE SPO 212630.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise