Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Temperature And Humidity Sensor With 05 M 06 Core Cable Nagpur,Air Temperature And Humidity Sen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | India Meteorological Department (IMD) | Ministry of Earth Sciences |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4042248 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 05, 2023 00:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
QUANGINEER CONTROLS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITEDSGS WEATHER & ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS PRI...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohan Govind Sainis
Ministry:
Ministry Of Earth Sciences
Department:
India Meteorological Department (imd)
Organisation:
Metnet : An E-governance Intra-imd Portal New Delhi
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUPITER INTEGRATED SENSOR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-10-2023 17:56:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | QUANGINEER CONTROLS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-10-2023 02:02:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RATIONAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-10-2023 18:24:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S S MICRO ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-10-2023 18:26:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SGS WEATHER & ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-10-2023 11:59:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | QUANGINEER CONTROLS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Air temperature and humidity sensor with 05 m 06 core cable Nagpur,Air temperature and humidity sen | 512500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SGS WEATHER & ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air temperature and humidity sensor with 05 m 06 core cable Nagpur,Air temperature and humidity sen | 582000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RATIONAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air temperature and humidity sensor with 05 m 06 core cable Nagpur,Air temperature and humidity sen | 898660.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air temperature and humidity sensor with 05 m 06 core cable Nagpur | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 180000.000 |
| Air temperature and humidity sensor with 05 m 06 core cable Bhopal | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 180000.000 |
| Calibration Certificate Nagpur | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| Calibration Certificate Bhopal | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| Transportaion Charges Nagpur | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Air temperature and humidity sensor with 05 m 06 core cable Raipur | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| Calibration Certificate Raipur | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Transportaion Charges Raipur | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Transportaion Charges Bhopal | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1500.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type