Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ribbon Blender Mixer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6036874 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2025 00:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 536 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE KRISHNA TRADING AND SERVICES
Contract Value
1716000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Singh Chandel
Department:
Urban Development And Environment Department
Organisation:
E-nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUE SAPPHIRE | Make : NA Model : SEL-RBM-400 | 16-03-2025 22:16:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE KRISHNA TRADING AND SERVICES | Make : NA Model : SEL-RBM-400 | 15-03-2025 18:25:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Shri Krishna Enterprises | Make : NA Model : SEL-RBM-400 | 16-03-2025 21:24:27 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE KRISHNA TRADING AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Ribbon Blender Mixer | 1716000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BLUE SAPPHIRE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ribbon Blender Mixer | 1735111.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shri Krishna Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ribbon Blender Mixer | 1765111.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Manual Ribbon Blender Mixer, Speed 1440 RPM | NA | SEL-RBM-400 | 1 | ₹ 1716000.000 |