Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rotating Assembly 4 Stage Of Roto Make Model Rms 125 300,Rotating Assembly 5 Stage Of Roto Make Mod
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4610496 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M P Engineering WorksSREE DURGA ENGINEERING WORKSM/S GARUDA ENTERPRISESSTEELECT ...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Niraj Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA ENTERPRISE | - | 16-02-2024 16:20:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M P Engineering Works | - | 18-02-2024 18:29:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S GARUDA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 11:31:21 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | mahamaya engineering | - | 18-02-2024 21:51:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | mahua enterprises | - | 18-02-2024 23:18:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | S. K. ENTERPRISE | - | 19-02-2024 10:22:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SREE DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 19-02-2024 10:20:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | STEELECT ENTERPRISE | - | 19-02-2024 17:19:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | UDYOGI ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 19-02-2024 15:35:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rotating Assembly 4 Stage of Roto make model RMS 125 300 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 373824.000 |
| Rotating Assembly 5 Stage of Roto make model RMS 125 300 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 430000.000 |
| Rotating Assembly of KBL make and model 6UP4 Split Casing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 91597.500 |
| Rotating Assembly 6 Stage of Roto make model RMS 125 300 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 352353.900 |
| Rotating Assembly 3 Stage of M and P make model PL III | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 139051.200 |
| Rotating Assembly 6 Stage of Roto make model RMS 125 300 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 117451.300 |