Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿ› ๏ธ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Components ๐Ÿ› ๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Issues A Call For Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defence Components: ๐Ÿ“ Lv1 R72 Pg 01 15 Sb Power Cylinder ๐Ÿ“ Lv1 R72 172 36 001 Sb 1 Pre Heater ๐Ÿ“ Lv1 R72 172 65 107 Bolt ๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards As Per The Specifications Provided By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defence Components, Lv1 R72, Power Cylinder, Pre Heater, Bolt, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Lv1 R72 Pg 01 15 Sb Power Cylinder,Lv1 R72 172 36 001 Sb 1 Pre Heater,Lv1 R72 172 65 107 Bolt,Lv1 R72
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4842296
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 08, 2024 20:43
End Date
Expired 29/04/2024

Expired 855 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED - 05-06-2024 12:36:47 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise