Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hooper Tipper Dumper 3.3 Cum Garbage
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4122930
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 25, 2023 19:10
End Date
Expired 04/11/2023

Expired 1035 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S VANSH TRADERS

Contract Value

2560000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 13 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mahesh Kumar Gupta
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 INVENTA ENERGY INFRA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : INVENTA ENERGY INFRA INDIA PVT LTD Model : IEIHTD-3.3 Cum Title : HOOPER TIPPER DUMPER 3.3 CUM GARBAGE 26-10-2023 18:11:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 M/S SUHANI ELECTRICALS Make : na Model : HOOPER TIPPER DUMPER Title : HOOPER TIPPER DUMPER 02-11-2023 12:34:59 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S VANSH TRADERS Make : na Model : HOOPER TIPPER DUMPER Title : HOOPER TIPPER DUMPER 03-11-2023 14:28:21 Offline upload Qualified
4 M/S YUG ENTERPRISES Make : na Model : HOOPER TIPPER DUMPER Title : HOOPER TIPPER DUMPER 3.3CUM GARBAGE 02-11-2023 13:35:11 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S VANSH TRADERS Item Categories : HOOPER TIPPER DUMPER 3.3 CUM GARBAGE 2560000.00 L1
2 M/S SUHANI ELECTRICALS Item Categories : HOOPER TIPPER DUMPER 3.3 CUM GARBAGE 2578000.00 L2
3 M/S YUG ENTERPRISES Item Categories : HOOPER TIPPER DUMPER 3.3 CUM GARBAGE 2590000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HOOPER TIPPER DUMPER 2 ₹ 2560000.000