Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bolt Hex Gi 4.6 Half 3 By 8 In 2 In W Nut,Bolt Hex Gi 4.6 Half 3 By 8 In 3 In W Nut,Washer Flat Gi 3 By
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3787608 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TANISHQ ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
301775
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Swapneel Pipaliya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Northern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOREX FASTNERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-08-2023 16:07:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | KAVERI ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 24-08-2023 15:57:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | N.C.HAZRA & SONS | - | 25-08-2023 17:32:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | RAJ CORPORATION | - | 21-08-2023 18:19:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SHREE AMBEY METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 25-08-2023 10:53:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | TANISHQ ENTERPRISES | - | 25-08-2023 15:54:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOLT HEX MS 4.6 FULL M16 150MM W NUT | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 21650.000 |
| WASHER FLAT MS 5 by 8IN PLN | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 18780.000 |
| BOLT HEX MS 4.6 HALF M20 75MM W NUT | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 46795.000 |
| BOLT HEX MS 4.6 FULL M16 100MM W NUT | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 43800.000 |
| BOLT HEX MS 4.6 HALF M16 200MM W NUT | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 23125.000 |
| WASHER FLAT MS 20MM PLN | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 23000.000 |
| BOLT HEX MS 4.6 HALF M20 150MM W NUT | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 53750.000 |
| BOLT HEX MS 4.6 FULL 5 by 8IN 3IN W NUT | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 46250.000 |
| BOLT HEX MS 4.6 HALF M16 250MM W NUT | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 24625.000 |