Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gauze Surgical, Open Wove, Unmedicated 60 Cm X 3 Metres Packet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3605841 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 15:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Durga Surgical Corporation | - | 01-07-2023 17:06:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KANAK ENTERPRISES | - | 02-07-2023 16:58:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KISHAN CHAND & SONS | - | 01-07-2023 15:14:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S Kumar Surgical bandage | - | 24-06-2023 15:57:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SARASWAT MEDICOSE | - | 03-07-2023 08:01:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SOHAM PHARMA | - | 03-07-2023 00:45:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SWARN SINGH KHURANA AND SONS | - | 26-06-2023 16:32:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | UMAIR ENTERPRISES | - | 01-07-2023 13:37:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VINAYAK MEDICAL AGENCY | - | 26-06-2023 08:02:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UMAIR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gauze surgical, open wove, unmedicated 60 cm x 3 metres packet | 54450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SARASWAT MEDICOSE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gauze surgical, open wove, unmedicated 60 cm x 3 metres packet | 59970.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWARN SINGH KHURANA AND SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gauze surgical, open wove, unmedicated 60 cm x 3 metres packet | 73410.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Durga Surgical Corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gauze surgical, open wove, unmedicated 60 cm x 3 metres packet | 75000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KANAK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Gauze surgical, open wove, unmedicated 60 cm x 3 metres packet | 80640.00 | L5 |
| 6 | S Kumar Surgical bandage( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Gauze surgical, open wove, unmedicated 60 cm x 3 metres packet | 81000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | KISHAN CHAND & SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gauze surgical, open wove, unmedicated 60 cm x 3 metres packet | 81000.00 | L6 |
| 8 | SOHAM PHARMA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gauze surgical, open wove, unmedicated 60 cm x 3 metres packet | 120120.00 | L7 |
| 9 | VINAYAK MEDICAL AGENCY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Gauze surgical, open wove, unmedicated 60 cm x 3 metres packet | 300000.00 | L8 |