Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Angle Valve,Seat Valve,Seat Cover,Tank Valve Cock,Pvc Connection,Gi Nipple,Gi Nipple,Gi Nipple,Gi N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Excise and Taxation Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4528580 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 21:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rohit Kohli
Department:
Excise And Taxation Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Master Tech Solutions | - | 10-02-2024 00:21:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | VEDIC ENTERPRISES | - | 10-02-2024 00:30:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VRS ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 23:51:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VRS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ANGLE VALVE,SEAT VALVE,SEAT COVER,TANK VALVE COCK,PVC CONNECTION,GI NIPPLE,GI NIPPLE,GI NIPPLE,GI N | 26935.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Master Tech Solutions | Item Categories : ANGLE VALVE,SEAT VALVE,SEAT COVER,TANK VALVE COCK,PVC CONNECTION,GI NIPPLE,GI NIPPLE,GI NIPPLE,GI N | 30144.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VEDIC ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ANGLE VALVE,SEAT VALVE,SEAT COVER,TANK VALVE COCK,PVC CONNECTION,GI NIPPLE,GI NIPPLE,GI NIPPLE,GI N | 30460.00 | L3 |