Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Diving Compressor For Survival Egress Air (Sea) Cylinder Charging
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5441854 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 26, 2024 17:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2024
Expired 687 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUA LEO SUBSEA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : DIVING COMPRESSOR FOR SURVIVAL EGRESS AIR (SEA) CY Title : DIVING COMPRESSOR FOR SURVIVAL EGRESS AIR (SEA) CYLINDER CHARGING | 17-10-2024 10:20:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASK ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : ICON LSE 100 ET Title : DIVING COMPRESSOR FOR SURVIVAL EGRESS AIR (SEA) CYLINDER CHARGING | 17-10-2024 10:27:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JYOTECH ENGINEERING AND MARKETING CONSULTANTS | Make : JYOTECH POWERED BY COLTRI Model : MCH 6 ET Title : DIVING COMPRESSOR FOR SURVIVAL EGRESS AIR (SEA) CYLINDER CHARGING | 17-10-2024 10:14:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Netsky Systems | Make : NA Model : DIVING COMPRESSOR FOR SURVIVAL EGRESS AIR (SEA) CY Title : DIVING COMPRESSOR FOR SURVIVAL EGRESS AIR (SEA) CYLINDER CHARGING | 17-10-2024 12:53:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JYOTECH ENGINEERING AND MARKETING CONSULTANTS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIVING COMPRESSOR FOR SURVIVAL EGRESS AIR (SEA) CYLINDER CHARGING | 442500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AQUA LEO SUBSEA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DIVING COMPRESSOR FOR SURVIVAL EGRESS AIR (SEA) CYLINDER CHARGING | 447810.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASK ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : DIVING COMPRESSOR FOR SURVIVAL EGRESS AIR (SEA) CYLINDER CHARGING | 613600.00 | L3 |
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreEmpanelment of travel agencies for providing air ticketing, rail ticketing, ground transport and hotel accommodation services across india and abroad
Empanelment of travel agencies for providing air ticketing, rail ticketing, ground transport and hotel accommodation services across india and abroad
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreof your Industry type