Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Cutter Blade Large,Paper Cutter Blade Small,Paper Cutter Large,Stamp Pad Ink,Tag Large,Stick
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4632050 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 23-02-2024 16:37:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HD SOLUTIONS | - | 24-02-2024 11:53:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 20-02-2024 18:45:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS | - | 23-02-2024 18:56:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 23-02-2024 09:02:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 11:39:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Shyam Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper cutter Blade Large,Paper Cutter Blade small,Paper cutter large,Stamp pad ink,Tag large,Stick | 48814.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HD SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper cutter Blade Large,Paper Cutter Blade small,Paper cutter large,Stamp pad ink,Tag large,Stick | 64799.00 | L2 |
| 3 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper cutter Blade Large,Paper Cutter Blade small,Paper cutter large,Stamp pad ink,Tag large,Stick | 70315.00 | L3 |