Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Urgent Procurement: Isolation Transformers ๐ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Capacities Of Isolation Transformers. ๐๏ธ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 1:00 Pm The Following Models Are Required: 300 Kva Isolation Transformer 400 Kva Dry Type Isolation Transformer 500 Kva Isolation Transformer ๐ฌ Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Isolation Transformer, Procurement, 300 Kva, 400 Kva, 500 Kva, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Isolation Transformer 300 Kva,Isolation Transformer Dry Type 400 Kva,Isolation Trasnformer 500 Kva,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5051232 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 16:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMES IMPEX ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | Make : AMES Model : DRY TYPE TRANSFORMER Title : ISOLATION TRANSFORMER | 10-07-2024 11:52:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BETA POWER CONTROLS | Make : Beta Power Model : bp20TR415 Title : ISOLATION TRANSFORMER | 11-07-2024 12:56:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | CHUAN SHUN ELECTRIC COMPANY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CSE POWER Model : Dry Type isolation transformer with Enclosure Title : Dry Type isolation transformer with Enclosure | 10-07-2024 16:43:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | FERROMAG TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FERROMAG Model : ISOLATION TRANSFORMER Title : ISOLATION TRANSFORMER 300 KVA, ISOLATION TRANSFORMER DRY TYPE 400 KVA, ISOLATION TRASNFORMER 500 K | 10-07-2024 17:32:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | HERCO TRANSFORMERS LIMITED | Make : 500KVA Service Transformer Model : 500KVA Service Transformer Title : 500KVA Service Transformer | 10-07-2024 23:48:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MICRON SYSTEMS AND CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Micron system & control pvt, ltd Model : 60 KVA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER Title : MODEL NUMBER - MS-IT-60/A3 | 10-07-2024 15:55:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | POWER STAR | Make : Power Star Model : PS/Transformers Title : PS/Transformers | 11-07-2024 12:55:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | PRAYOG ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRAYOG Model : ISOLATION TRANSFORMER Title : ISOLATION TRANSFORMER | 11-07-2024 10:27:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | TRIPLE EEE POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EEE POWER Model : 300 KVA, 415/415 V Star-Star Title : Isolation Transformer | 04-07-2024 12:46:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | TUSK ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TUSK ELECTRONIC Model : TE/TS/ Title : ISOLATION TRANSFORMER 300 KVA | 11-07-2024 12:02:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | UNITOP POWER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 11-07-2024 12:31:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreSupply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Supply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreIsolation transformer 300 kva,isolation transformer dry type 400 kva,isolation trasnformer 500 kva,
Read more
of your Industry type