Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Carrying Out Onsite Calibration Of Instruments Gauges And Transmitters Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | SJVN Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4105418 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 23:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/11/2023
Expired 1034 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CREST INSTRUMENTS
Contract Value
397011
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Anoop Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Sjvn Limited
Organisation:
Sjvn Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCURATE TESTING & CALIBRATION SERVICES | 19-10-2023 17:29:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CALIBRATION SYSTEM | 08-11-2023 12:31:04 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CLASSIC CALIBRATION AND SERVICES | 01-11-2023 18:16:11 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CREST INSTRUMENTS | 08-11-2023 10:45:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ELECTRO METER CORPORATION | 28-10-2023 22:05:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NANY CALIBRATION LABORATORY PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-11-2023 12:57:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Nutan Calibration Lab | 08-11-2023 12:45:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | QUALITY SOLUTIONS INDIA | 07-11-2023 17:19:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREST INSTRUMENTS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out Onsite calibration of Instruments gauges and transmitters of | 397011.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CLASSIC CALIBRATION AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out Onsite calibration of Instruments gauges and transmitters of | 427763.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NANY CALIBRATION LABORATORY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out Onsite calibration of Instruments gauges and transmitters of | 507459.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CALIBRATION SYSTEM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out Onsite calibration of Instruments gauges and transmitters of | 511294.00 | L4 |
| 5 | QUALITY SOLUTIONS INDIA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out Onsite calibration of Instruments gauges and transmitters of | 534813.76 | L5 |
| 6 | ELECTRO METER CORPORATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out Onsite calibration of Instruments gauges and transmitters of | 575161.50 | L6 |
| 7 | ACCURATE TESTING & CALIBRATION SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out Onsite calibration of Instruments gauges and transmitters of | 697911.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Nutan Calibration Lab | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out Onsite calibration of Instruments gauges and transmitters of | 806648.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out Onsite calibration of Instruments gauges and transmitters of NJHPS Power House on open tender basis through bidding on GeM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 397011.000 |